Central - Tenders Closing in 7 days

Total Tenders : 13030
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
7331. 14-Aug-2026 03:52 PM 09-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Salem Division: Development of existing ballast depots at MALR./SA-OT-09-2026-01/90702505 Ministry of Railways --
7332. 24-Aug-2026 08:02 PM 09-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 02:01 PM PROCUREMENT OF NHC FITTINGS FOR MR TA 2026 AT BPCL MR/1000463140/2026_BPCL_26380 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited icon image
7333. 26-Aug-2026 05:30 PM 09-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 02:30 PM NIT FOR CONSTRUCTION OF TOILET AT PREMISES OF STORE AND TRANSPORT SUB-DIVISION, BBMB(PW), SLAPPER./387/REDPH/BBMB/2026_BBMB_286552_2 Bhakra Beas Management Board icon image
7334. 29-Aug-2026 02:30 PM 09-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 02:00 PM HUB CUTTING/99265118/107159444 Ministry of Railways --
7335. 29-Aug-2026 02:32 PM 09-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 02:00 PM ROLL OVER PULLEY/99265119/107159447 Ministry of Railways --
7336. 17-Aug-2026 05:23 PM 09-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Zonal piece works contract Zone C3 TN P.Way section for the period from 01.07.2026 to 30.06.2027/MDU-W-13-2026-14/90033510 Ministry of Railways --
7337. 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Maintenance contract for controlling leakage and seepage in Underground/Elevated section including Tunnel, Stations, Ancillary buildings, Viaduct and Depot etc. of Line-8 from Botanical Garden to Krishna Park Extension and Line-8 Extension stations./OCM-2283/2026_DMRC_286094_1 Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited icon image
7338. 08-Jul-2026 11:36 AM 09-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Installation Lever Assembly/31261451/107107512 Ministry of Railways --
7339. 17-Aug-2026 05:24 PM 09-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Zonal piece works contract Zone C4 TEN & SVV P.Way section for the period from 01.07.2026 to 30.06.2027/MDU-W-13-2026-15/90034367 Ministry of Railways --
7340. 17-Aug-2026 05:22 PM 09-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Zonal piece works contract Zone C2 SVKS P.Way section for the period from 01.07.2026 to 30.06.2027/MDU-W-13-2026-13/90030958 Ministry of Railways --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.