Central - Tenders Closing in 7 days

Total Tenders : 13030
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
7341. 17-Aug-2026 05:21 PM 09-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Zonal piece works contract Zone C1 VPT P.Way section for the period from 01.07.2026 to 30.06.2027/MDU-W-13-2026-12/89961045 Ministry of Railways --
7342. 17-Aug-2026 05:25 PM 09-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Zonal piece works contract Zone C5 SCT P.Way section for the period from 01.07.2026 to 30.06.2027/MDU-W-13-2026-16/90035204 Ministry of Railways --
7343. 14-Aug-2026 03:25 PM 09-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 02:00 PM PER CHLORO ETHYLENE (Blanket dry cleaning chemical) Industrial Name : PERC/81263062/107155138 Ministry of Railways --
7344. 19-Aug-2026 05:21 PM 09-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Portable Welding & Cutting Kit/IE265455A/107159397 Ministry of Railways --
7345. 17-Aug-2026 05:25 PM 09-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Zonal piece works contract Zone C6 PUU P.Way section for the period from 01.07.2026 to 30.06.2027/MDU-W-13-2026-17/90036119 Ministry of Railways --
7346. 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Procurement of spares for HPMAC III for WSS Jorhat/JOR/WELL-SER//2026/2740081/2026_ONGC_288222_1 Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited --
7347. 25-Aug-2026 05:57 PM 09-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Set of precision type woolen felt for Hitachi TM type gear case consisting of 04 items (in loco set) one loco set consisting of: (1) Size: 8x22x770 mm-24 nos, (2) Size: 9x22x550 mm-12 nos, (3) Size:12x25x550 mm-12 nos. (4) size: 10x5x1430 mm-06 nos. MGS Drg. no-SW-4-2016-55 Alt-1 density 0.60 gm per cubic cm IS 1719:2000. Specification/ Drg:- MGS Drg-no-SW-4-2016-55 Alt-1./IA265188/107166151 Ministry of Railways --
7348. 19-Aug-2026 06:28 PM 09-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Link Maintenance Contract for Preventive maintenance and fault rectification of MW Equipment Install at Microwave Towers in Group-1 to Group-4 of different state for ITI Limited for Two years and extendable by one year on same terms and conditions/NSU6H60H/3563 ITI Limited --
7349. 17-Aug-2026 05:15 PM 09-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Zonal piece works contract Zone B1 BG/Madurai & MG/Madurai P.Way section for the period from 01.07.2026 to 30.06.2027/MDU-W-13-2026-06/90043360 Ministry of Railways --
7350. 03-Aug-2026 11:36 AM 09-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Tender Notification/e-TN NO-W-14/26-27/1 Hindustan Aeronautics Limited icon image

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.