Central - Tenders Closing in 7 days

Total Tenders : 12517
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
8261. 03-Sep-2026 01:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 04:00 PM 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Provision of 2 Nos. Overhead Tanks for Room No.340,3rd Floor, Deptt, of Biochemistry, Research Block A,Sector12,PGIMER,Chandigarh/PGI/Engg./AE/Civil-I/12/2026_PGIME_924723_1 Postgraduate Institute of Medical and Education and Research Chandigarh --
8262. 20-Aug-2026 04:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 04:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Repairs and Maintenance works at Tarapur Lighthouse Station./CM-MUM-03007(03)/1/2021-Civil/2026_DGLL_922903_1 Directorate General of Lighthouses and Lightships --
8263. 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 04:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Procurement of stage 1 LPBP valve cone under capital budget 2025 For/NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332530/2026_NTPC_111489_1 NTPC Limited --
8264. 28-Jul-2026 06:20 PM 09-Sep-2026 04:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Procurement of AUMA Actuator spare for NTPC Barauni/NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330552/2026_NTPC_110473_1 NTPC Limited icon image
8265. 02-Sep-2026 04:15 PM 09-Sep-2026 04:15 PM 10-Sep-2026 04:15 PM Construction of new A Site RO with facilities like Sales Building Canopy Paver block driveway and other allied civil and electrical works at location From Kayamkulam Police Station to Chettikulangara Bhagavathi Temple on SH Alappuzha under Cochin DO/MnC/SR/AR/LT/110/KESO/2026-27/2026_SROTN_191243_1 IndianOil --
8266. 02-Sep-2026 04:15 PM 09-Sep-2026 04:15 PM 10-Sep-2026 04:15 PM Construction of new A Site Retail Outlet with facilities at location Within 6 Kms from Parappanangadi Railway Overbridge towards Tirurangadi on SH 65, Malappuram under Kozhikode DO, Kerala/MnC/SR/AR/LT/111/KESO/2026-27/2026_SROTN_191244_1 IndianOil --
8267. 02-Sep-2026 04:15 PM 09-Sep-2026 04:15 PM 10-Sep-2026 04:15 PM Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of 11 KV Substation, DG Set with interconnections Cables and Allied works at NFR Facilities at Location WSA Site at DAK9-Gurdaspur-Katra-Pkg14 -439_450-RHS-JK District Kathua, JK under Jammu DO PSO/MnC/NR/PSO/ENG/LT-146/26-27/2026_NRO_191264_1 IndianOil --
8268. 29-Jul-2026 04:15 PM 09-Sep-2026 04:15 PM 10-Sep-2026 04:15 PM Emergency Call (eCall) and Next Generation emergency call (NG eCall) system/AED-28-PR-60005252/2026_ARAI_919702_1 Automotive Research Association of India icon image
8269. 19-Aug-2026 04:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 04:15 PM 10-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Provision of approach road, PCC flooring and gate foundation for proposed automatic gate system at the entry point of coal rake between Andal railway siding, West Bengal to DSTPS, DVC plant siding./2600002768/2026_DVC_288097_1 Damodar Valley Corporation --
8270. 02-Sep-2026 04:23 PM 09-Sep-2026 04:30 PM 09-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 35/AE-III/EE/Mumbai-II/2026-27/35/AE-III/EE/Mumbai-II/2026-27/167780 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.