Central - Tenders Closing in 7 days

Total Tenders : 12796
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
8271. 02-Sep-2026 05:30 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:05 PM Strengthening of road by providing Dense Carpeting surfacing (portion) location near Chauburja Marg in Ward No. 73, Civil Line, City SP Zone./EE(M)-II/CITY-SPZ/26-27/29.01/2026_MCD_289605_1 Municipal Corporation of Delhi --
8272. 02-Sep-2026 03:40 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM M/o various schemes under NA-II (East Zone)./06/EE/EMD-1/DDA/2026-27/2026_DDA_924577_2 Delhi Development Authority --
8273. 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:15 PM Imp./ Dev. of boundary wall of KC Block and Drainage system by pdg. Precast RCC Slab, manhole covers in KC Block in ward 65/KPZ./EE/M-II/KPZ/TC/2026-27/37/02/2026_MCD_289660_1 Municipal Corporation of Delhi --
8274. 03-Aug-2026 01:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Development, Operation and Maintenance of Wayside Amenities 01 O-M site in Tamil Nadu NH-36/Cholopuram-Thanjavur/NHLML/WSA/2026/SOUTH/01 O-M/TN/2026_NHAI_286348_1 National Highways Authority of India icon image
8275. 26-Aug-2026 12:37 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Thinner-S.110-5588/409 for varnish:TVA-1410 confirming to Spec. (A0152)/RDSO/2008/EL/SPEC/0082 Rev.0./07261004A/107166040 Ministry of Railways --
8276. 02-Sep-2026 06:50 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:05 PM EE (M-IV)-SWZ/MCD/2026-27/30-01/EE (M-IV)-SWZ/MCD/2026-27/30/2026_MCD_289672_1 Municipal Corporation of Delhi --
8277. 02-Sep-2026 04:20 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM M/o Completed scheme under Nazul A/c-II (HZ)./15/EE/HCD-3/DDA/2026-27/2026_DDA_924598_1 Delhi Development Authority --
8278. 19-Aug-2026 06:31 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:01 PM SUPPLY OF MULTI-FUNCTIONAL ADDITIVE FOR BPCL BRANDED FUELS SPEED, FOR A PERIOD OF 1 YEAR./1000462681/2026_BPCL_26324 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited icon image
8279. 02-Sep-2026 06:50 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:05 PM EE (M-IV)-SWZ/MCD/2026-27/30-02/EE (M-IV)-SWZ/MCD/2026-27/30/2026_MCD_289672_2 Municipal Corporation of Delhi --
8280. 18-Aug-2026 01:06 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Gorakhpur- Provision of Solar PV Plant capacity 536 kWp over Gorakhpur Area/11-2026-COLONY/90586271 Ministry of Railways --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.