Central - Tenders Closing in 7 days

Total Tenders : 11415
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
8361. 02-Sep-2026 01:44 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 30/EE/CCD/2026-27/30/EE/CCD/2026-27/167752 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
8362. 02-Sep-2026 01:34 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 27/2026-27/AE-II/EE-T/TVM/27/2026-27/AE-II/EE-T/TVM/167748 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
8363. 04-Jul-2026 03:30 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM LSTK works for Re-Orientation of power evacuation network at 33KV level and modification of 33KV GIS Boards for development of grid isolation and islanding scheme with TPS of Barauni Refinery/9020C26C15/2026_BR_190479_1 IndianOil icon image
8364. 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM SUPPLY OF LIGHTING POLES FOR GDS AND PFCC UNIT FOR NREP/TK-1ZZZA-MP-RFQ-0264/2026_NRL_924923_1 Numaligarh Refinery Limited --
8365. 02-Sep-2026 01:32 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 24/EE/Barasat-I/2026-27/24/EE/Barasat-I/2026-27/167747 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
8366. 02-Sep-2026 01:14 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 12/EE(E)/JED/Jamnagar/2026-27/12/EE(E)/JED/Jamnagar/2026-27/167718 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
8367. 02-Sep-2026 01:06 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 08/EE(E)-II/Bangalore/AE(E)-III/II/2026-27-2nd Recall/08/EE(E)-II/Bangalore/AE(E)-III/II/2026-27-2nd Recall/167744 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
8368. 05-Aug-2026 11:00 AM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM TAS REVAMPING WORKS AT AONLA DEPOT/1000461106/2026_BPCL_26113 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited icon image
8369. 29-Jul-2026 01:56 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Project Supervision Services Agency (PSSA) for Road Safety Projects (RSP) of Southern Railway/SR-CN-RSP-PSSA-02-2026/90432563 Ministry of Railways --
8370. 20-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Replacement of the firefighting System at Noida Townships(Shubham and Samridhi and Shaurya)/NTPC/EOC/9900329680/2026_NTPC_111167_1 NTPC Limited --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.