Central - Tenders Closing in 7 days

Total Tenders : 11415
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
8371. 13-Aug-2026 04:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Centralized Biennial Rate Contract for KBL Pump Spares for NTPC Stations/NTPC/USSC-VDC/9900331187/2026_NTPC_110958_1 NTPC Limited icon image
8372. 24-Jul-2026 05:17 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Design, supply, erection, testing and commissioning for OHE upgradation from existing 1x25kV system to 2x25kV AT feeding system with feeder and earthing works in Pagidipalli(PGDP)(incl)-Vishnupuram(VNUP)(incl)-Motumari(MTMI)(incl) of Secunderabad division under South Central Railway. Total 223 RKM/223 TKM/2x25kV-OHE-PGDP-VNUP-MTMI/90898372 Ministry of Railways --
8373. 25-Jul-2026 09:00 AM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM DEVELOPING, OPERATING AND MAINTAINING OF WAYSIDE AMENITIES ON CHITTOOR-THATCHUR SECTION IN ANDHRA PRADESH ON LEASE BASIS NH-716B/Chittoor-Thatchur/23/NHLML/WSA/2026/VARATHURU/2026_NHAI_285468_2 National Highways Authority of India --
8374. 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:05 PM Engagement of skilled labour i.e. Plumber (Fitter) and Mason for day to day maintenance work in Hindu Rao Hospital/EE(Pr.)ODZ/TC/2026-27/13_02/2026_MCD_289604_1 Municipal Corporation of Delhi --
8375. 02-Sep-2026 12:13 AM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 40/CE/NDZ-2/2026-27/40/CE/NDZ-2/2026-27/167731 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
8376. 25-Jul-2026 09:00 AM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM DEVELOPING, OPERATING AND MAINTAINING OF WAYSIDE AMENITIES ON CHITTOOR-THATCHUR SECTION IN ANDHRA PRADESH ON LEASE BASIS NH-716B/Chittoor-Thatchur/23/NHLML/WSA/2026/VARATHURU/2026_NHAI_285468_1 National Highways Authority of India --
8377. 02-Sep-2026 12:11 AM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 43/2026-27/CCED/CHD/Div./SD-II/2nd Call/43/2026-27/CCED/CHD/Div./SD-II/2nd Call/167733 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
8378. 02-Sep-2026 12:04 AM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 27/DDH/HDN/2026-27/27/DDH/HDN/2026-27/167730 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
8379. 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:05 PM Supply of building material along with plumbing items and others items for day to day maintenance work at Hindu Rao Hospital/EE(Pr.)ODZ/TC/2026-27/13_01/2026_MCD_289603_1 Municipal Corporation of Delhi --
8380. 18-Aug-2026 03:44 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract of Integrated Power Supply (IPS) System of M/s Statcon Electronics installed in CP-105 New Boraki & New Boraki-New Khurja Automatic block section DFCCIL Tundla for a period of 36 months./CGM-TDL-CAMC-IPS-SIG-CP10/91462799 Ministry of Railways --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.