Central - Tenders Closing in 7 days

Total Tenders : 12776
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
8301. 31-Aug-2026 05:08 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 51/EE/E/PEED/2026-2027/51/EE/E/PEED/2026-2027/167536 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
8302. 18-Aug-2026 05:43 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM procurement of Liner Bite Measurement Instrument Model & Electronic Track and Turnout Gauge Model/0426D0124/91393322 Ministry of Railways --
8303. 11-Aug-2026 03:21 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Construction of 02 Lane ROB including approaches in lieu of LC No 26-C at Km 44/19-21 between Ajgain- Sonik Section in Lucknow Division on Northern Railway under Dy. CE/C-IV/Lucknow on Northern Railway./89-Tender-DyCE-C-IV-LKO/90403258 Ministry of Railways --
8304. 26-Aug-2026 10:00 AM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM STABILITY CERTIFICATE AND DISH APPROVAL FOR MR/2600027832-HB-09050/136973 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited --
8305. 05-Aug-2026 11:00 AM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM TAS REVAMPING WORKS AT AONLA DEPOT/1000461106/2026_BPCL_26113 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited icon image
8306. 02-Sep-2026 01:06 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 08/EE(E)-II/Bangalore/AE(E)-III/II/2026-27-2nd Recall/08/EE(E)-II/Bangalore/AE(E)-III/II/2026-27-2nd Recall/167744 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
8307. 02-Sep-2026 01:14 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 12/EE(E)/JED/Jamnagar/2026-27/12/EE(E)/JED/Jamnagar/2026-27/167718 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
8308. 06-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Procurement of Non-RC Spares for Nuovo Pignone Make Reciprocating Compressors/ZW7KS26006/2026_ONGC_286733_1 Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited icon image
8309. 08-Jul-2026 10:09 AM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Retrofitting of Control and Relay Panel/WR2/NT/W-MISC/DOM/G01/26/09630/28150 Power Grid Corporation of India Limited icon image
8310. 02-Sep-2026 01:32 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 24/EE/Barasat-I/2026-27/24/EE/Barasat-I/2026-27/167747 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.