Central - Tenders Closing in 7 days

Total Tenders : 9241
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
9231. 31-Aug-2026 06:55 PM 05-Sep-2026 06:55 PM 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM NIT No.79/2026-27 Dt.07.08.2026 of ENC PR Vijayawada 1st call/NIT No.79/2026-27 Dt.07.08.2026 of ENC PR Vijayawada 1st call/2026_ENCPR_149358_2 National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) --
9232. 26-Aug-2026 06:55 PM 05-Sep-2026 06:55 PM 07-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Repairing/Replacement of Damaged Telephone Cables from Radio Shop to NE Yard Office,Main Store,and accessories of Telephones and Exchange./ECL/RJML/AE/(EandT)/26-27/09 Dated 26.08.2026/2026_ECL_364367_1 Eastern Coalfields Limited --
9233. 21-Aug-2026 06:36 PM 05-Sep-2026 08:15 PM 05-Sep-2026 08:30 PM CLU CHARGES -WSA PRITHVIMANGALAM/1000462944/2026_BPCL_26360 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited --
9234. 22-Aug-2026 02:26 PM 05-Sep-2026 11:59 PM 07-Sep-2026 08:00 AM Manufacturing and Supply of Springs/TA20-8927302/TA20-8927332/1/1 Hindustan Aeronautics Limited --
9235. 24-Aug-2026 04:00 PM 06-Sep-2026 10:00 AM 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM SUPPLY TESTING INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF CCTV SYSTEM FOR WASTE IMMOBILISATION PLANT BARC TARAPUR/BARCT NRB INRPO RWM EI WM RVY 02/2026_NRB_923449_1 Nuclear Recycle Board --
9236. 22-Aug-2026 05:15 PM 06-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 06-Sep-2026 03:00 PM SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF 70 SQMM CABLE AND ASSOCIATED ELECTRICAL WORKS FOR ENERGIGATION OF ETP SYSTEM/1000463046/2026_BPCL_26370 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited --
9237. 12-Aug-2026 07:22 PM 06-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 06-Sep-2026 03:30 PM RETUBING OF SHELL-AND-TUBE HEAT EXCHANGERS (FOG/BOG CONDENSERS) INCLUDING SUPPLY OF 100 NOS. LTCS TUBES FOR FOG AND BOG CONDENSER AT BPCL HALDIA LPG/1000461291/2026_BPCL_26139 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited icon image
9238. 26-Aug-2026 06:55 PM 06-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Repairing of the interior of the store office rooms at Regional Store, Lingaraj Area/MCL/GM(LA)/e-Tender/ SO(C)/26-27/040 dt.26.08.2026/2026_MCL_364342_1 Mahanadi Coalfields Limited --
9239. 26-Aug-2026 06:55 PM 06-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Regular up-keeping and maintenance of DAV School under Lingaraj Area for a period of two years/MCL/GM(LA)/e-Tender/ SO(C)/26-27/039 dt.26.08.2026/2026_MCL_364327_1 Mahanadi Coalfields Limited --
9240. 23-Aug-2026 01:49 PM 06-Sep-2026 05:30 PM 06-Sep-2026 06:00 PM ALLIED ELECTRICAL WORKS FOR OVERHEAD TO UG CONVERSION OF HT POWER LINE, RE-ROUTING OF LT POWER LINE, AND LOCAL LIAISING AT BILASPUR CBG PLANT/1000463016/2026_BPCL_26372 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.