Central - Tenders Closing for a specific Date

Report For Day : 31-Aug-2026

Total Tenders : 4568
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
3511. 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:05 PM Imp. /Dev. of drains by pdg. culverts at various location in Aman Vihar block in ward 41, M-II/RZ/EE(M-II)/RZ/2026-27/26/01/2026_MCD_288488_1 Municipal Corporation of Delhi --
3512. 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:15 PM Renovation/ Upgradation of Parks in front of Gate No.1 and Gate No.3 in LIG flat Rampura in Ward No.63/KPZ Tri Nagar./EE/M-II/KPZ/TC/2026-27/36/01/2026_MCD_288731_1 Municipal Corporation of Delhi --
3513. 24-Aug-2026 04:30 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM M/o works pertaining to completed / closed scheme of Dwarka Zone./17/EE/DPD-4/DDA/2026-27/2026_DDA_923464_1 Delhi Development Authority --
3514. 24-Aug-2026 06:30 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:05 PM Provision of Manpower for operation and day to day maintenance of Electrical Equipments in Mata Gujri Hospital Tilak Nagar under West Zone for period of 1 Year. NIT No.46 Item No.01/E.E(Elect.)/WZ/2026-27/NIT No.46/2026_MCD_288811_1 Municipal Corporation of Delhi --
3515. 21-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Conservation of waterbodies./28/EE/SPD-1/DDA/2026-27/2026_DDA_922973_1 Delhi Development Authority --
3516. 20-Aug-2026 04:30 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM E4363043 DISTRIBUTION AND PUMP CONTROL PANEL/E4363043 DISTRIBUTION AND PUMP CONTROL PANEL/2026_BHEL_64189_1 Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited --
3517. 20-Aug-2026 04:30 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM E4363044 EPDM CABLE SEALING SYSTEM/E4363044 EPDM CABLE SEALING SYSTEM/2026_BHEL_64192_1 Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited --
3518. 24-Aug-2026 04:54 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:30 PM 38-EEE-SJHED-2026-27/38-EEE-SJHED-2026-27/166899 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
3519. 19-Aug-2026 06:59 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:30 PM 73/EE(E)-Hyd-I/2026-27/73/EE(E)-Hyd-I/2026-27/165484 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
3520. 21-Aug-2026 09:00 AM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Construction and commissioning of Nature-based Domestic waste water Treatment Plant of (75 KLD) at CSIR - NEERI, Nagpur/50(72)/2025-26/W/2026_CSIR_288311_1 Council of Scientific and Industrial Research --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.