Central - Tenders Closing for a specific Date

Report For Day : 31-Aug-2026

Total Tenders : 4568
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
3521. 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Repair and General maintenance of various capacity DG sets (15KVA to 63KVA ) under Ranchi OA in Ranchi BA(2nd call) (Rate Contract)/NIT/RCH/2026-27/37/2026_BSNL_288302_1 Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) --
3522. 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM SUPPLY AND APPLICATION OF THERMAL INSULATION ON DOOR DELIVERY BASIS AT HBL INTEGRATED SUGAR PLANT, SUGAULI AND LAURIYA/HBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/196/2026_HPCLB_288305_1 HPCL Biofuels Limited --
3523. 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Replacement of Faulty Suction Motor of Delay Tank at R N Therapy Ward Nehru Extension Block PGIMER Chandigarh/PGI/Engg/AE/Const-II/2026/16/2026_PGIME_923038_1 Postgraduate Institute of Medical and Education and Research Chandigarh --
3524. 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Repairs and Maintenance of Port Cornwallis Lighthouse Station./CM-PB-01007/2/2022-CM-PB/2026_DGLL_922922_1 Directorate General of Lighthouses and Lightships --
3525. 20-Aug-2026 05:30 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:05 PM Tent Wali Masjid to near DUSIB Dispensary in Shehzadabagh Phase-II/EE/M-I/C.S.P. Zone/TC/ 2026-27/07-1/2026_MCD_288244_1 Municipal Corporation of Delhi --
3526. 24-Aug-2026 04:28 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:30 PM 56/EE/M-Div./2026-27/56/EE/M-Div./2026-27/166941 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
3527. 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 03:35 PM RE RUBBER LINING OF TANKS PIPES HYDROCYCLONES AND SUPPLY OF NEWMSRL CSRL PIPES AND FITTINGS FOR FGD SYSTEM AT NTPC TELANGANA FOR ONE YEAR/NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900331897/2026_NTPC_111196_1 NTPC Limited --
3528. 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:05 PM Restoration of Road Cut made by DJB at Partap Nagar (Andha Mugal) and adjoining lanes/EE/M-I/C.S.P. Zone/TC/ 2026-27/07-14/2026_MCD_288351_1 Municipal Corporation of Delhi --
3529. 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:05 PM Gali Quila Kadam Sharif from H. No. 6817 to 6820 and adjoining lanes by providing RMC and Drainage System/EE/M-I/C.S.P. Zone/TC/ 2026-27/07-13/2026_MCD_288349_1 Municipal Corporation of Delhi --
3530. 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:05 PM Providing RMC from H. No. T-248 to H. No. 6310/EE/M-I/C.S.P. Zone/TC/ 2026-27/07-12/2026_MCD_288343_1 Municipal Corporation of Delhi --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.