Central - Tenders Closing for a specific Date

Report For Day : 31-Aug-2026

Total Tenders : 4568
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
3391. 05-Aug-2026 06:40 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Procurement of Seal Kit of LPBP system in Stage II NTPC Barauni/NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330972/2026_NTPC_110721_1 NTPC Limited icon image
3392. 27-Aug-2026 04:33 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:30 PM AE(E)-II/PHEWD/176, Dated: 27.08.2026/AE(E)-II/PHEWD/176, Dated: 27.08.2026/167287 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
3393. 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:05 PM Construction/Improvement and development of Gali by pdg. RMC from (H.No.3090 to H.No.3125) and link gali (H.No.3096 to H.No.3100) an link gali (H.No.3138 to H.No.3136) and link gali (H.No.3112 to H.No.3109) and link gali (H.No.3114 to H.No.3117) in/23-01/EE(M)-II/TC/KBZ/2026-27/2026_MCD_289094_1 Municipal Corporation of Delhi --
3394. 21-Aug-2026 05:19 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:30 PM 28/EE/Jammu Division/2026-27/28/EE/Jammu Division/2026-27/166777 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
3395. 17-Aug-2026 01:56 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM GI BOLTS 16X65X38mm with Nut, L/Nut, Washer./81266224/107156292 Ministry of Railways --
3396. 05-Aug-2026 06:30 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM PURCHASE REQUISITION FOR SPARES OF INSTRUMENTATION LTD MAKE ACTUATORS./NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330953/2026_NTPC_110724_1 NTPC Limited icon image
3397. 27-Aug-2026 02:59 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:30 PM 169/EE/2026-27/PaWD-I/Delhi (Short Notice)/169/EE/2026-27/PaWD-I/Delhi (Short Notice)/167259 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
3398. 27-Aug-2026 02:40 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:30 PM NIQ No. 41(03)/AE(E)-I/Vadodara/2026/208 Dated 27/08/2026/NIQ No. 41(03)/AE(E)-I/Vadodara/2026/208 Dated 27/08/2026/167256 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
3399. 27-Aug-2026 02:18 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:30 PM 06/AE/PCSD-I/EE/Pune-I/2026-27/06/AE/PCSD-I/EE/Pune-I/2026-27/167246 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
3400. 27-Aug-2026 12:15 AM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:30 PM 34/2026-27/HYD.I/Hyderabad/4/34/2026-27/HYD.I/Hyderabad/4/167209 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.