Central - Tenders Closing for a specific Date

Report For Day : 31-Aug-2026

Total Tenders : 4568
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
3421. 17-Aug-2026 07:28 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Relay QLM Type DI for conventional Locos to CLWs Specification No. CLW/ES/R-27 Alt - Z or latest./81266248/107156884 Ministry of Railways --
3422. 17-Aug-2026 07:27 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM LONG LIFE LOCO SIDE BUFFER ASSLY (CAPACITY:30 KJ MINIMUM) TO RDSO DRG. NO. SKDL-4748 (ALT-1) AND Spec.No. MP.0.41.00.03 (Rev.03) Aug-2024 & Amd No.1 Sept. 2025 or latest./81266247/107156885 Ministry of Railways --
3423. 25-Aug-2026 04:29 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM SET OF CENTRE PIVOT TOP & BOTTOM GAUGES./81266040A/107165463 Ministry of Railways --
3424. 12-Aug-2026 06:25 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Breakers for LT Feeders at NTPC Telangana/NTPC/USSC-CPG1/9900330869/2000 NTPC Limited --
3425. 25-Aug-2026 07:49 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM POH Kit For 1/2 Soft Seated Check Valve./92265685A/107165400 Ministry of Railways --
3426. 25-Aug-2026 07:45 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bearing Bracket./92265714A/107165396 Ministry of Railways --
3427. 25-Aug-2026 04:30 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM CERTICAN 0.5 MG (EVEROLIMUS ) TABLET IN STRIP/CMS-2026-27-0405RT/91626731 Ministry of Railways --
3428. 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Cleaning of Terrace Water Storage Tanks Underground Sumps and Overhead RCC Tanks at CWPRS Pune24/19/2026-27/2026_CWPRS_922514_1 Central Water and Power Research Station --
3429. 19-Aug-2026 01:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM CGMOOF 5NOS 20KVA UPS WIRING CHTD/34/EE-T/EC-II/CH/2026-27/2026_BSNL_286717_1 Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) --
3430. 19-Aug-2026 02:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 40KVA UPS and distribution wiring in all floors (I to IVth floor in TE KK Nagar Chennai/33/EE-T/EC-II/CH/2026-27/2026_BSNL_288135_1 Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.