Search for Latest Active Tenders - Central

# keyword finds match in Tender Id,Tender Title,Tender Ref.No and Tender Description
Image CAPTCHA
Enter the characters shown in the image.
Total Tenders : 28874
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id Organisation Name Corrigendum
1. 02-Sep-2026 03:38 PM 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM NIT51/EE/PE/2026-27/NIT51/EE/PE/2026-27/167745 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
2. 02-Sep-2026 03:36 PM 09-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 05:30 PM 03/EEcumSM(C)-II/CURAJPD/Ajmer/2026-27/03/EEcumSM(C)-II/CURAJPD/Ajmer/2026-27/167735 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
3. 02-Sep-2026 03:35 PM 05-Sep-2026 11:59 PM 07-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Tender Notice/KAPL/PPP/GL/002/1007/02.09.2026/2026-27/1 Karnataka Antibiotics and Pharmaceuticals Limited --
4. 02-Sep-2026 03:35 PM 05-Sep-2026 11:59 PM 07-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Tender Notice/KAPL/PPP/GL/002/1006/02.09.2026/2026-27/1 Karnataka Antibiotics and Pharmaceuticals Limited --
5. 02-Sep-2026 03:35 PM 05-Sep-2026 11:59 PM 07-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Tender Notice/KAPL/PPP/GA/06/07/08/09/1011/02.09.2026/2026-27/1 Karnataka Antibiotics and Pharmaceuticals Limited --
6. 02-Sep-2026 03:34 PM 09-Sep-2026 04:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 04:30 PM 117/AE(E)/Hindan/GED/2026-27/117/AE(E)/Hindan/GED/2026-27/167773 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
7. 02-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 12-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 12-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Operation and Maintenance of 10 MLD Sewage Treatment Plant (STP) Doddabommsandra Lake, Bengaluru./09/000002/2026/2026_BEL_100049_1 Bharat Electronics Limited --
8. 02-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 21-Sep-2026 10:30 AM 22-Sep-2026 10:30 AM WEDV/PR/REP/TE/15/26-27/WEDV/PR/REP/TE/15/26-27/2026_NAVY_787508_1 IHQ of MOD (Navy) --
9. 02-Sep-2026 03:23 PM 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 11-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 08/EE/FD/2026-27/08/EE/FD/2026-27/167772 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
10. 02-Sep-2026 03:18 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM ANNUAL MAINTENANCE CONTRACT FOR ONE YEAR PERIOD OF 5 HEAD PAIL FILLING MACHINE AT ADBLUE PLANT, HAZIRA/1000463917/2026_BPCL_26505 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.