Search for Latest Active Tenders - Central

# keyword finds match in Tender Id,Tender Title,Tender Ref.No and Tender Description
Image CAPTCHA
Enter the characters shown in the image.
Total Tenders : 29866
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id Organisation Name Corrigendum
2051. 04-Sep-2026 10:00 AM 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM PROC OF VRMP_MMS_BENTLY SPARES/2600027841-HA-09050/136997 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited --
2052. 04-Sep-2026 10:00 AM 14-Sep-2026 10:00 AM 15-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Installation of Floor Plans and Emergency Signages/boards related with fire safety at CMPDI(HQ) administrative buildings, Ranchi/169 of 2026-27 dt.02.09.2026/2026_CMPDI_364724_1 Central Mine Planning and Design Institute Limited --
2053. 04-Sep-2026 10:00 AM 24-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 25-Sep-2026 06:00 PM ADDN/ ALTN TO BLDG NO P-14 AND P-15 AT OFFICERS MESS OF AF STN MOHANARI/8001/842/E8/2026_MES_787810_1 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES --
2054. 04-Sep-2026 10:00 AM 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 11-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Contract for purchase of seed treatment chemical (Tebuconazole 2 percent DS w/w) for Seed Processing Unit, Panipat, Haryana and Bathinda, Punjab/NFL/MKTG/CHD/ Seed Treatment /2026/370/2026_NFL_289874_1 National Fertilizers Limited --
2055. 04-Sep-2026 10:00 AM 09-Sep-2026 02:30 PM 09-Sep-2026 02:30 PM REQUIREMENT OF VESSEL FOR CRUDE COASTAL MOVEMENT/SHIPPINGCRUDETIME0042026/136999 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited --
2056. 04-Sep-2026 10:00 AM 15-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 15-Sep-2026 02:15 PM E5863064 RATE CONTRACT FOR ADOPTER PLATE/E5863064 RATE CONTRACT FOR ADOPTER PLATE/2026_BHEL_64635_1 Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited --
2057. 04-Sep-2026 10:00 AM 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM B9AZS00169/COUNTER CASING/B9AZS00169/COUNTER CASING/2026_BHEL_64636_1 Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited --
2058. 04-Sep-2026 10:00 AM 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM AMC - BENTLY NEVADA MMS/2600027858-HA-09050/136996 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited --
2059. 04-Sep-2026 10:00 AM 21-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 23-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Construction of 15 Nos. sectionalization stoppings for sectionalized old panel near the under construction strata bunker/drift and re-organized proposed belt installation in 4A seam of Jhiria UG Mine./AGM/HSD /SO(M)/e-Tender/26-27/50 Date 04/09/2026/2026_SECL_364897_1 South Eastern Coalfields Limited --
2060. 04-Sep-2026 10:00 AM 25-Sep-2026 10:00 AM 28-Sep-2026 03:00 PM SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF GANTRY BOARD/CME-10/2026-27 dated 04.09.2026/2026_NMPT_924854_1 New Mangalore Port Trust --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.