Search for Latest Active Tenders - Central

# keyword finds match in Tender Id,Tender Title,Tender Ref.No and Tender Description
Image CAPTCHA
Enter the characters shown in the image.
Total Tenders : 29860
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id Organisation Name Corrigendum
2231. 03-Sep-2026 08:00 PM 25-Sep-2026 02:30 PM 25-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Biennial Maintenance of Civil Works in NLCIL General Hospital during 2026-28/2627000128/2627000128 Neyveli Lignite Corporation Limited --
2232. 03-Sep-2026 07:56 PM 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 11-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 54(NIQ)/e-Quotation/AE-II/KOL-III/2026-27 date 02/09/2026/54(NIQ)/e-Quotation/AE-II/KOL-III/2026-27 date 02/09/2026/168012 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
2233. 03-Sep-2026 07:48 PM 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 137/48/NIT/AE-II/EE-KOL-III/CPWD/2026-2027/137/48/NIT/AE-II/EE-KOL-III/CPWD/2026-2027/168011 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
2234. 03-Sep-2026 07:46 PM 30-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 30-Sep-2026 03:00 PM SW(i)-HYD Division: SC-DHNE section proposed construction of Road Over Bridge as 1 X 36.00 m clear span composite steel girders at km58/300-400 in lieu of exisiting level crossing no. 27 between TMX-SHNR stations for Two lane carriage way (cost sharing work)and SW(ii) - Proposed construction of ROB in lieu of LC no. 90A between Wanaparthi road and Sriramnagar stations, Hyderabad Division of South Central Railway-reg./33-2026-27-SrDEE_TRD_HYB/91700793 Ministry of Railways --
2235. 03-Sep-2026 07:43 PM 17-Sep-2026 08:00 PM 17-Sep-2026 08:01 PM TENDER FOR APPOINTMENT OF SERVICE PROVIDER FOR CUSTOM CLEARING, WAREHOUSING, RE-BAGGING IN BPCL BRANDED RAFFIA BAGS OF 25 KG CAPACITY & TRANSPORTATION OF POLYMER GRADES./1000463890/2026_BPCL_26508 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited --
2236. 03-Sep-2026 07:43 PM 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 11-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 49/EE/Lucknow-I/2026-27/49/EE/Lucknow-I/2026-27/168010 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
2237. 03-Sep-2026 07:37 PM 11-Sep-2026 12:00 PM 11-Sep-2026 12:00 PM UNF SS HEX HD SCREW M6X40 IS:1363/05261798/107172596 Ministry of Railways --
2238. 03-Sep-2026 07:34 PM 28-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 28-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Flash butt welding by Mobile Flash butt welding plant & other miscellaneous works under jurisdiction of ADEN/MTJ-I, ADEN/MTJ-II & ADEN/Line/IDH./2026-Sept-01-01/91853627 Ministry of Railways --
2239. 03-Sep-2026 07:22 PM 25-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 25-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Painting of 09 nos. & floor painting of 16 nos. steel bridges on various sections having approximate surface area 60976 Sqm and lubrication of bearings of 17 nos. bridges under the jurisdiction of SSE/BR/PNO./DCBL132026MLG/91810991 Ministry of Railways --
2240. 03-Sep-2026 07:16 PM 11-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 11-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 06/NIQ/EE/SM/C/IPD/CPWD/2026-27/06/NIQ/EE/SM/C/IPD/CPWD/2026-27/168009 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.