Search for Latest Active Tenders - Central

# keyword finds match in Tender Id,Tender Title,Tender Ref.No and Tender Description
Image CAPTCHA
Enter the characters shown in the image.
Total Tenders : 29855
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id Organisation Name Corrigendum
2471. 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 09:00 AM complete repairing of One 400 amps. 3.3 KV Biecco Make OCB of Amlabad Colliery/BCCL/EJA/EnM/2026-27/108/2026_BCCL_364866_1 Bharat Coking Coal Limited --
2472. 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Improvement development of lane and drain from Satish Yadav to Vijender Nivas and Master Kaptan to Ombir House in Bawana Village in Ward No. 30 (Bawana) Narela Zone (Outer North Zone)/EE/M-I/ONZ/TC/2026-27/21/2/2026_MCD_289864_1 Municipal Corporation of Delhi --
2473. 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 14-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 15-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Offloading work for Demounting of Reusable Assemblies from 05 nos grounded KOMATSU HD785 7 100Te Dumpers of Dudhichua Project/DCH/GM (Excv)/Tender/120Te /2026-27/32/2026_NCL_364837_1 Northern Coalfields Limited --
2474. 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 09:00 AM complete repairing of One 600 Amps., 550 Volts, MEI Make OCB, Sl.No. 65/8273 of Bhowra Guest House under ABNS Colliery/BCCL/EJA/EnM/2026-27/111/2026_BCCL_364876_1 Bharat Coking Coal Limited --
2475. 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 24-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 26-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Provn of Certain Revenue and Minor works under GE (Utilities) Udhampur/GE/U-92/2026-27/2026_MES_787681_1 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES --
2476. 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 17-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 24-Sep-2026 11:00 AM MISCELLANEOUS MAINTENANCE REPAIRS TO VARIOUS HANGERS, STORE ROOMS, SENTRY POST AND OFFICES AT BHAGUR AIRFIELD UNDER GE DEOLALI/86119/E8/2026_MES_777183_2 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES --
2477. 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 22-Oct-2026 11:00 AM 23-Oct-2026 11:30 AM Construction of 2 Lane Service Road of STRR (West side) NH948A Balagondapalli (Tamil Nadu) to Karnataka/Tamil Nadu border from km 144.170 to km 179.936 in Tamil Nadu on EPC Mode./PROJ 16017/27/2025 PIU Krishnagiri/E 299894/2026_NHAI_289848_1 National Highways Authority of India --
2478. 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 24-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 01-Oct-2026 10:00 AM PERIODICAL SERVICES AND RELATED B/R WORKS TO CERTAIN BLDGS AT CDA, UNDER AGE B/R-III OF GE (SOUTH) MEERUT CANTT/GE/MRT/S/8324/2026-2027/2026_MES_787752_1 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES --
2479. 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 03:05 PM EE M-WZ IV WZ/TC/26-27/11/01/EE M-WZ IV WZ/TC/26-27/11/01/2026_MCD_289831_1 Municipal Corporation of Delhi --
2480. 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 17-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 18-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Selection of Consortium partner for Request for Proposal for Selection of Master System Integrator (MSI) to Design, Implement, Integrate, Operate and Maintain Intelligent Traffic and Management and Enforcement System (ITMES) in Ahmedabad for 10 years/TCIL/ITCS/ITMES/0903/2026_TCIL_289835_1 Telecommunications Consultants India Limited --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.