Search for Latest Active Tenders - Central

# keyword finds match in Tender Id,Tender Title,Tender Ref.No and Tender Description
Image CAPTCHA
Enter the characters shown in the image.
Total Tenders : 28203
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id Organisation Name Corrigendum
27781. 12-Jun-2026 01:03 PM 07-Sep-2026 11:30 AM 07-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Paint enamel synthetic exterior finishing air craft blue ISC No. 108 as per IS:5/2007 (Reviewed in 2022) for Railway coaches to IS : 8662/2024 with RDSO amendment no.1A (Rev.1) as an additional requirement & RDSO Amndt. No. 1 (Rev.0) for pigment content as an additional requirement to IS:8662/2004 w.e.f. 01.08.2016 with additional requirements of ICFMD/Spec.045, issue status 02. Rev. 03 dated 14.06.2007. Packed in 20 Ltrs new and sound non-returnable M. S. drum to IS: 2552/1989 with amndt. 1 o/28260933/107058928 Ministry of Railways --
27782. 11-Jun-2026 08:50 PM 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 15-Sep-2026 03:30 PM TENDER FOR SALE OF 3.0 MILLION TONNE OF IRON ORE DUMP FINES FROM GUA ORE MINES./BSL/MKTG/2026-27/SALES/DF/02 dtd 11.06.26/105479 Steel Authority of India Ltd Icon Image
27783. 11-Jun-2026 06:55 PM 24-Sep-2026 12:00 PM 30-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Construction of Bypass Road to Aska Town on NH-157 in the state of Odisha on EPC mode/07 CE NH of 2026-27/2026_MoRTH_912719_1 Ministry of Road Transport and Highways Icon Image
27784. 11-Jun-2026 06:12 PM 11-Nov-2026 02:00 PM 11-Nov-2026 02:00 PM Contact Lever Complete of Tap Changer to M/s. REPL s Pt. No. - S-2506 or to RDSO s Drg. No. - SKEL-4659 (Alt. - 1)./25263638/107086456 Ministry of Railways --
27785. 11-Jun-2026 06:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Supply, Commissioning and Performance prove out of Battery Operated Heavy Duty Fork Lift Truck -18 T, Qty - 01 No/2622600003/2026_BHEL_62185_1 Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Icon Image
27786. 11-Jun-2026 06:00 PM 22-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 24-Sep-2026 10:00 AM REPAIR AND MAINT OF 33KV NETWORK AND OTHER ALLIED WORK INCL IMPROVEMENT OF INFRASTRUCTURE AND REPAIR/ MAINT/ ASSESSMENT/ CALIBRATION OF HT SWITCH GEARS AT SECTOR D, E AND F AT ARMY AREA JODHPUR UNDER GE (ARMY) NO.01/CWE (A) JODH/GE (A) NO. 01- OF 2026-27(82627/59/E8)/2026_MES_771472_1 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES Icon Image
27787. 11-Jun-2026 06:00 PM 12-Oct-2026 01:00 PM 12-Oct-2026 03:00 PM EPC PACKAGE FOR Substation and Transformer Package for SS-2 (Gandhinagar) and SS-4 (Campbell Bay)/CS-6402-572-2/2026_NTPC_109156_1 NTPC Limited Icon Image
27788. 11-Jun-2026 06:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Addn/ Altn to JCOs/ORs/Civ Def Staff Md Accompodation at IMA Dehradun/CEBZ/DDN/T-10 OF 2026-27/2026_MES_771456_1 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES Icon Image
27789. 11-Jun-2026 06:00 PM 22-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 24-Sep-2026 10:00 AM REPAIR AND MAINT OF 33KV NETWORK AND OTHER ALLIED WORK INCL IMPROVEMENT OF INFRASTRUCTURE AND REPAIR/ MAINT/ ASSESSMENT/ CALIBRATION OF HT SWITCH GEARS AT SECTOR A, B AND C AT ARMY AREA JODHPUR UNDER GE (ARMY) NO.01/CWE (A) JODH/GE (A) NO. 01- OF 2026-27(82627/58/E8)/2026_MES_771440_1 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES Icon Image
27790. 11-Jun-2026 05:00 PM 15-Sep-2026 12:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Renovation and Modernization work of existing 220KV /132KV / /33KV /25KV DTPS switchyard including construction of new control room building and replacement of existing 132/33KV Transformer at DTPS/DVC/Tender/Head Quarter/SPE/CMM/Works and Service/ 3500000006/2026_DVC_280513_1 Damodar Valley Corporation Icon Image

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.