Search for Latest Active Tenders - Central

# keyword finds match in Tender Id,Tender Title,Tender Ref.No and Tender Description
Image CAPTCHA
Enter the characters shown in the image.
Total Tenders : 29859
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id Organisation Name Corrigendum
27321. 04-Aug-2026 10:00 AM 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Construction of MT Complex at 13th Bn, ITBP, Lingdum, Sikkim./No. ITBP/ SHQGTK/ ENGR/NIT/174/2025-26/ 399 Dtd. 03.08.2026/2026_ITBP_920433_1 DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force Icon Image
27322. 04-Aug-2026 10:00 AM 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Biennial Civil Maintenance Contract for Township area at NTPC Faridabad(2026-28) for 24 months/NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900328537/2026_NTPC_110400_1 NTPC Limited Icon Image
27323. 04-Aug-2026 10:00 AM 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Biennial Civil Maintenance Contract for Plant area at NTPC Faridabad(2026-28) for 24 months./NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900328534/2026_NTPC_110397_1 NTPC Limited Icon Image
27324. 04-Aug-2026 10:00 AM 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Construction of cook house at BOP of 63 Bn, ITBP at an altitude of 15370 feet and a distance of approx. 85 Km from Gangtok. Camp connected by road./No. ITBP/ SHQ GTK/ ENGR/ NIT/ 155/2025-26/400 Dtd. 03.08.2026/2026_ITBP_920439_1 DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force Icon Image
27325. 04-Aug-2026 09:31 AM 19-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 19-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Ring for Axle Box Roller Bearing/52265785A/107143661 Ministry of Railways --
27326. 04-Aug-2026 09:29 AM 19-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 19-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Procurement of Inspection gauges/52265125B/107143660 Ministry of Railways --
27327. 04-Aug-2026 09:00 AM 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 03:30 PM DEVELOPMENT, OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF WAYSIDE AMENITIES ON DIFFERENT SECTIONS OF NATIONAL HIGHWAY ON LEASE BASIS IN MAHARASHTRA (2 O-M SITES)NH160/Sinnar-Sirdi/NHLML/WSA/O-M/Re-bid/RFP/1262/2026_NHAI_286453_2 National Highways Authority of India --
27328. 04-Aug-2026 09:00 AM 08-Sep-2026 09:00 AM 09-Sep-2026 09:00 AM WEDK/PR/RFP/01/26-27/WEDK/PR/RFP/01/26-27/2026_NAVY_778833_1 IHQ of MOD (Navy) Icon Image
27329. 04-Aug-2026 09:00 AM 09-Oct-2026 06:00 PM 15-Oct-2026 11:30 AM Fabrication, supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 415 V Electrical Power Control Centre Panels and associated electrical works for alpha waste management for NRG./BARC/TDD/ET/1/2026-2027 Dated_10/07/2026/2026_BARC_919492_1 Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Icon Image
27330. 04-Aug-2026 09:00 AM 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 03:30 PM DEVELOPMENT, OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF WAYSIDE AMENITIES ON DIFFERENT SECTIONS OF NATIONAL HIGHWAY ON LEASE BASIS IN MAHARASHTRA (2 O-M SITES)NH160/Sinnar-Sirdi/NHLML/WSA/O-M/Re-bid/RFP/1262/2026_NHAI_286453_1 National Highways Authority of India --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.