Search for Latest Active Tenders - Central

# keyword finds match in Tender Id,Tender Title,Tender Ref.No and Tender Description
Image CAPTCHA
Enter the characters shown in the image.
Total Tenders : 29981
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id Organisation Name Corrigendum
28861. 11-Jul-2026 09:00 AM 01-Sep-2026 05:30 PM 03-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Short Term Maintenance of Anjad-Badwani Road Section of NH-347B from Km 36.00 to Km 51.10 (Length 15.10 Km) and Anjad-Thikri Road Section of NH-347B from Km 34.560 to Km 36.000 (Length 1.44 Km) having a Total Length of 16.54 Km in the State of MP/07/SAC/STMC/IND/2026-27/2026_MoRTH_916969_1 Ministry of Road Transport and Highways Icon Image
28862. 11-Jul-2026 09:00 AM 01-Sep-2026 05:30 PM 03-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Short Term Maintenance of NH-543 (Balaghat Nainpur Section) from Km 1.000 to Km 63.000 (selected reaches), Total Length 31.600 Km, in the State of Madhya Pradesh./14/SAC/STMC/NH-JBP/2026-27/2026_MoRTH_916972_1 Ministry of Road Transport and Highways Icon Image
28863. 10-Jul-2026 06:30 PM 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 02-Sep-2026 11:30 AM CS for AE for Upgradation and strengthening of Kamrej Chalthan sec of NH48 from Km.249.00 to Km. 262.875 to 6L Divided Carriageway with service roads on Both Sides L13.875 km in Gujarat on EPC Mode./NHAI/2026/AE /Guj/Kamrej-Chalthan/ e-308729/2nd Call/2026_NHAI_283743_1 National Highways Authority of India Icon Image
28864. 10-Jul-2026 06:14 PM 30-Oct-2026 01:30 PM 30-Oct-2026 01:30 PM Hexagon head bolt M10 x 70/20261449/107118486 Ministry of Railways --
28865. 10-Jul-2026 06:02 PM 14-Oct-2026 03:00 PM 14-Oct-2026 03:00 PM Design, supply, erection, testing and commissioning of Traction Sub- Stations (TSSs), Sectioning Posts (SPs) and Sub-sectioning and Paralleling Posts (SSPs) in 2x25kV AT system with SCOTT-Connected transformers in WADI (WADI) - VIKARABAD (VKB) section of SECUNDERABAD Division/2x25kV-EPC-PSI-WADI-VKB/90539685 Ministry of Railways --
28866. 10-Jul-2026 06:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM BMC of TKE Make Residential lifts of A B C D I and D II type Blocks inTownship of NTPC Sipat Year 2026 28/NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900325963/2026_NTPC_110024_1 NTPC Limited Icon Image
28867. 10-Jul-2026 06:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Drilling of borewell along with all pipelines works to water supply for Power House, Dam and Switchyard/NHDC/3C/358/NIT-794/26/504 dated 08.07.2026/2026_NHDC_916570_1 NHDC Ltd. Icon Image
28868. 10-Jul-2026 05:30 PM 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Short Term Maintenance contract from Km 1/400 - 2/400, Km 7/650 -10/070, Km 10/350 - 12/400, Km 12/800 - 15/600, Km 17/560 - 18/560, Km 20/860- 21/600, Km 25/700 - 26/350, Km 27/600 - 29/790, Km 32/000 - 37/500, Km 40/400 - 41/200, Km 42/0 - 63/200/TN01/HDO/NH/26-27/Dt.10.07.26/2026_MoRTH_916928_1 Ministry of Road Transport and Highways Icon Image
28869. 10-Jul-2026 05:14 PM 09-Sep-2026 11:30 AM 09-Sep-2026 11:30 AM ISI marked Hex. Head Bolt and Nut, M 12 x 50 mm. Product Grade C , M.S., Black Matl. & Spec. IS:1363 (Part - 1)/2023 (6th Rev.) and IS: 1363 (Part- 3) / 2018 (5th. Rev.), Property class 4.6 for bolt and property class 5 for nut./26260113/107118315 Ministry of Railways --
28870. 10-Jul-2026 05:12 PM 09-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Set of insulating Base etc./29264653/107118305 Ministry of Railways --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.