States - Tenders Closing in 7 days

Total Tenders : 34477
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
1041. 12-Aug-2026 10:00 AM 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Replacement of Defective Meters under Edd Ranikhet/02/2026-27/ETD(A)/2026_UPCL9_98792_1 Uttarakhand --
1042. 12-Aug-2026 10:00 AM 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM WBPWD/EEKIT/E-NIT-115/T/26-27/WBPWD/EEKIT/E-NIT-115/T/26-27/2026_WBPWD_5018302_1 West Bengal
1043. 12-Aug-2026 09:00 AM 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Providing New Bore well with Pipe line at Thullukkuttinayakkanoor village and Panchayat/02(02)/SED/GFVP/2026-2027/2026_RDTN_693408_1 Tamil Nadu --
1044. 12-Aug-2026 09:00 AM 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Providing 13 FHTC with Pipe linE EXTENSION at V Ramasamypuram village in Vandapuli Panchayat/01(02)/SED/GFVP/2026-2027/2026_RDTN_693391_1 Tamil Nadu --
1045. 12-Aug-2026 09:00 AM 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM KSWMP-electrification of pump room at RRF Kalladimugham in Thiruvananthapuram municipal corporation-electrification General Electrical Work/05/E13 - AEEP Cell/6505130/26/KSWMP- 1387E/2026_LSGD_865239_1 Kerala --
1046. 12-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Providing Pipe line at Osur Munishwaran kovil open well to Ettikuttai in Osur panchayat Vsii Block Thiruvannamalai Dist - VP(GF) 2026 - 2027/104/2026/A6 Dt 06.2026/2026_RDTN_692725_1 Tamil Nadu --
1047. 12-Aug-2026 09:00 AM 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Upgradation of RRF - Fire protection activities to RRF in Kalladimugham, Attukal Ward - Fire fighting system - General Fire fighting Work/04/E13 - AEEP Cell/6505130/26/KSWMP- 1387F/2026_LSGD_865237_1 Kerala --
1048. 12-Aug-2026 09:00 AM 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:30 PM KSWMP-electrification of pump room at RRF Manacaud in Thiruvananthapuram municipal corporation-electrification General Electrical Work/03/E13 - AEEP Cell/6505130/26/KSWMP- 1426E/2026_LSGD_865231_1 Kerala --
1049. 13-Feb-2026 05:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Estimate for Reconstruction of water course at Outlet RD 256617 L of Kotla Branch/27/2025-26 dated 13-02-2026/2026_WR_160164_18 Punjab
1050. 13-Feb-2026 05:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Estimate for Reconstruction of water course at Outlet RD 103314 R of Uddat Branch/27/2025-26 dated 13-02-2026/2026_WR_160164_24 Punjab

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.