States - Tenders Closing in 7 days

Total Tenders : 36237
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
1351. 09-Jul-2026 05:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Supply of APH seals to RGTPP, Khedar, Hisar/NIT No. 653/RGTPP/MM-I/TOE- 13454 dt. 09.07.2026/2026_HBC_534559_1 Haryana
1352. 27-Aug-2026 02:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Construction of Double Storied New Central Testing Lab at RK Nagar, Jirania under RD Jirania Division Providing Internal Electrification work thereof/17/ELEC-CTLAB/EE/JRN DT-13/08/2026/2026_CERDD_76341_1 Tripura --
1353. 06-Jul-2026 06:55 PM 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Procurement of HEA Igniter System for Unit no. 5 , 500 MW ,SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur./519263/2026_MPPGC_519263_1 Madhya Pradesh
1354. 27-Aug-2026 02:05 PM 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 03:10 PM cc road/Tender Notice No.29/EE.22/GHMC/2026-27 Dated:27.08.2026 (item no 05)/728922 Telangana --
1355. 06-Jul-2026 06:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Engaging Agency for carrying out Environment Impact Assessment and Environment Management Plan (ElA/EMP) studies for the proposed 1X800MW Coal Based Ultra Supercritical Unit at Panipat Thermal Power Station (PTPS), Panipat for obtaining Environmental/01/XEN/CMDP-II/PTPS/1115 dated 06.07.2026/2026_HBC_533702_1 Haryana
1356. 27-Aug-2026 02:26 PM 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 03:10 PM other/Tender Notice No.30/EE.22/GHMC/2026-27 Dated:27.08.2026 (item no 02)/728930 Telangana --
1357. 27-Aug-2026 02:29 PM 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 03:10 PM other/Tender Notice No.30/EE.22/GHMC/2026-27 Dated:27.08.2026 (item no 04)/728932 Telangana --
1358. 27-Aug-2026 02:38 PM 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 03:10 PM other/Tender Notice No.30/EE.22/GHMC/2026-27 Dated:27.08.2026 (item no 03)/728924 Telangana --
1359. 16-Jun-2026 09:00 AM 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Construction of 5.5 MGD Decentralized Sewage Treatment Plant DSTP at Nayabans along with Sewage Pumping Stations SPSs and other associated allied appurtenant work for 15 years Operation and Maintenance including two years Defect Liability Period/NIT No. 02(2026-27)/EE(C)Dr-III/2026_DJB_293545_1 NCT of Delhi
1360. 29-Dec-2025 05:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 04-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Estimate for Berm cutting in Kotla Branch RD 343000-368500/14/2025-2026 Date 29/09/2025/2025_WR_151036_8 Punjab

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.