States - Tenders Closing in 7 days

Total Tenders : 43749
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
1471. 07-Aug-2026 02:00 PM 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 05-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Const. of Interlocking tiles work on internal roads of Saraswati Puram Lane-4, Shiv Shakti Enclave, Nathuawala Dhang near Nagraj Temple, Nanda Colony Phase, Badrish Colony, Ward 100, under Doiwala Constituency of Dehradun distt. under State Sector./5256/1C-9/2026, Dated 31/07/2026/2026_pwd_98670_1 Uttarakhand
1472. 07-Aug-2026 10:00 AM 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 05-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Construction of various internal roads using interlocking tiles in Gram Panchayat Koti Maychak (Chak Chaibha and Kalluwala), Gram Panchayat Ranipokhari (Nagagher and Shantinagar), and Gram Panchayat Ramnagar Danda (Midhawala) in Dehradun district./5256/1C-9/2026, Dated 31/07/2026/2026_pwd_98666_1 Uttarakhand
1473. 06-Aug-2026 04:45 PM 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Construction of New Building for Janakeeya Arogya Kendra Main Centre Kanjikuzhy, Alappuzha (SH Civil, Plumbing and Electrical Works)/NIT/INKEL/NHM/2026-27/360 dated 06/08/2026/2026_INKEL_864595_1 Kerala
1474. 05-Aug-2026 05:48 PM 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 05-Sep-2026 04:00 PM augmentation of 160MVA in place of 100MVA PTR at 400KV malkaram SS/CE/MZ-I/Tech/EW-12/2026-27/723838 Telangana --
1475. 05-Aug-2026 05:41 PM 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 05-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Providing of fencing and metal spreading at PMTT Loc.No 71/6 of 220 KV Ghanapur- Nagole DC line and PMTT Loc. No 71/1 of 220 KV Ghanapur- Hayathnagar DC line and PMTT Loc.No. 71/1 of 220KV Ghanapur- Hayathnagar DC line and providing metal spreading at gantry of 132 KV Ghanapur -Nagole - Moosarambhag DC line/CE/MZ-I/Tech/EW-11/2026-2027/723456 Telangana --
1476. 21-Jul-2026 10:00 AM 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Supply, installation, commissioning and integration of some Hardwares and CCTV Camera for KTPS Township under CAPEX 21-22/WBPDCL/KTPS/NIT/E3999/26-27/2026_WBPDC_1032316_1 West Bengal
1477. 13-Jul-2026 12:00 PM 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Request for Empanelment of Consulting Firms for e-Governance (Digital India) Projects for various Government Departments/Organizations/ITG-IT/1236/EMP-IT-Con/26/1384/2026_ITG_30282_1 Goa
1478. 22-Aug-2026 10:00 AM 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 05-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Ward No. 52 Mehmood Nagar Madina Colony Sthit Jakir Ansari ke makan se Nafeer Kiryana Store tak, Noshad Gas wale se Sandeep ke makan tak, Mustafa ke makan se Khaleel ke makan tak, Rais Parchoniya ke makan se Noorden ke makan tak R.C.C Nali ve C.C Roa/941/E-Tender/PWD/NPP/2026-27 DT 20-08-2026/2026_DOLBU_1178549_54 Uttar Pradesh --
1479. 04-Jul-2026 05:00 PM 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Construction of New State of Art Printing Press for Department of Printing and Stationery at Verna IDC Goa Retender/GTDC/PC/EE(N)/2026-27/e-36/2026_GTDCL_30110_1 Goa
1480. 25-Jun-2026 06:00 PM 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM RECOVERY REJECTS CONVERTING AT TNPL UNIT - II TRICHY/TNPL/TOS/U2/262723001282/2026_TNPL_682813_1 Tamil Nadu

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.