States - Tenders Closing in 7 days

Total Tenders : 35378
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
27741. 19-Aug-2026 09:00 AM 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM publicity works through Miking/583/ICA/Paschim Medinipur/2026_ICAD_1038485_1 West Bengal --
27742. 19-Aug-2026 09:00 AM 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Request for proposal to appoint and operate AAVIN PARLOUR/5056/RFP/MKTG/2026/2026_TCMPF_695246_1 Tamil Nadu
27743. 19-Aug-2026 09:15 AM 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Improvement work by Construction of Pocket Stores at AE/O and M/ Shenbakkam section, Vellore division/SE/VEDC/C.013/2026-27/2026_EB_695534_1 Tamil Nadu --
27744. 19-Aug-2026 09:30 AM 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Improvement work by Construction of Pocket Stores at AE/O and M/ Sathumadurai section, Vellore division/SE/VEDC/C.014/2026-27/2026_EB_695538_1 Tamil Nadu --
27745. 19-Aug-2026 10:10 AM 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM DR.NTTPS/M100030933/P212/978263 Andhra Pradesh --
27746. 19-Aug-2026 11:00 AM 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Improvement Work By Providing Rest Room for Gents and ladies White Washing and Colour Washing ,Electrification and allied Civil Works at Ranipet division Premises./SE/VEDC/C.015/2026-27/2026_EB_695546_1 Tamil Nadu --
27747. 19-Aug-2026 11:15 AM 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Improvement work by supplying and filling of stone dust and 20 mm HBG metal with 100 mm thick to Sub-Station yard at Kilpallipet 110/11 KV SS in Vellore division./SE/VEDC/C.016/2026-27/2026_EB_695567_1 Tamil Nadu --
27748. 19-Aug-2026 11:30 AM 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Arrangement of Tent/f2/gad/mdsu/2026/4245/2026_MDSUA_590563_1 Rajasthan
27749. 19-Aug-2026 01:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Construction of road by interlocking tiles from Dev Dharmkanta to Bagh and Bagh towards petrol pump in Salempur Rajputana Industrial Area of Jhabreda assembly constituency of District Haridwar Under State Sector./1535/2A dt. 13/08/2026/2026_pwd_99092_1 Uttarakhand --
27750. 19-Aug-2026 01:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Construction of internal road by interlocking tiles at Dhandera of Khanpur assembly constituency of District Haridwar Under State Sector (Job-1)./1546/2A dt. 14.08.2026/2026_pwd_99094_1 Uttarakhand --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.