States - Tenders Closing in 7 days

Total Tenders : 35361
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
27751. 19-Aug-2026 06:55 PM 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 02:00 PM NIeT-28/AD/26-27/01/WBPHED/EE/NIeT-28/AD/2026-2027/2026_PHED_5019247_1 West Bengal --
27752. 19-Aug-2026 06:55 PM 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 02:30 PM WBPWD/9(1)/EE/MID DIV/26-27, SL.1/WBPWD/9(1)/EE/MID-DIV/2026-27/2026_WBPWD_5019355_1 West Bengal --
27753. 20-Aug-2026 10:00 AM 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 02:00 PM LIMITED E-TENDER NOTICE FOR RAMMAM HYDEL POWER PROJECT INSURANCE OF WBSEDCL 2026-27/LIMITED E-TENDER NOTICE NO INS-09/2026-27/RHP/241/2026_WBSED_1038799_1 West Bengal --
27754. 20-Aug-2026 11:00 AM 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM bio medical weast/108 dated 19-08-26/2026_MEDIC_590808_1 Rajasthan --
27755. 20-Aug-2026 12:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Construction of a CC road and drain in Ward No 5 of the Jais Municipal Council extending from Tirru house passing by Jabbar house up to Samsuddin plot/1812/N.PA.P.JAIS/2Pra St Shu/26-27 DATE 18-08-2026/2026_DOLBU_1178348_1 Uttar Pradesh --
27756. 20-Aug-2026 01:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Rate contract for executing emergency Maintenance jobs under CHP EM KTPS/GM(K)/CC/CHPEM/3729/V2/E4058/2026_WBPDC_1037783_1 West Bengal --
27757. 20-Aug-2026 01:30 PM 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM REPAIRING AND PENTING 400KL OVER HEAD TANK/1037/NPPPALIA/2026-27 DATED 18.08.2026/2026_DOLBU_1178352_5 Uttar Pradesh --
27758. 20-Aug-2026 01:30 PM 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM REPAIRING AND PENTING 150KL OVER HEAD TANK/1037/NPPPALIA/2026-27 DATED 18.08.2026/2026_DOLBU_1178352_6 Uttar Pradesh --
27759. 20-Aug-2026 01:30 PM 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 05 NOS HAND PUMP MACHINE INDIA MARKA-II RIBOR/1037/NPPPALIA/2026-27 DATED 18.08.2026/2026_DOLBU_1178352_7 Uttar Pradesh --
27760. 20-Aug-2026 01:30 PM 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM MOHALLA PATHAN 2 ME LIYAKAT PRADHAN KE MAKAN SE GAURI MASALE KE GHAR TAK CC ROAD NIRMAN KARYA/1037/NPPPALIA/2026-27 DATED 18.08.2026/2026_DOLBU_1178352_3 Uttar Pradesh --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.