States - Tenders Closing for a specific Date

Report For Day : 31-Aug-2026

Total Tenders : 10846
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
3181. 13-Aug-2026 02:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Automatic Rice Mill 1 TPH with weigh balance 1000 Kg/SMART/Krushivedh/Goods/2026/2026_DOAWB_1327173_1 Maharashtra
3182. 11-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM WBPWD/EE/BDN/NIeT-07/2026-27/3/WBPWD/EE/BDN/NIeT-07/2026-27/2026_WBPWD_5018403_3 West Bengal --
3183. 24-Aug-2026 04:29 PM 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Municipal General Fund/17/2026-27/E1/978973 Andhra Pradesh --
3184. 12-Aug-2026 05:50 PM 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM LT GI PIN/SpeNo.M.024/26-27,dt.11.08.26/2026_EB_693715_1 Tamil Nadu --
3185. 12-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 02:30 PM WBPWDR/EE/BHD-I/ENIT-3/26-27/1/WBPWD(R)/EE/BHD-I/ENIT-3/26-27/2026_WBPWD_5018488_1 West Bengal --
3186. 13-Aug-2026 02:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Automatic Rice Mill 1000 KGPH with weigh balance 1000 Kg/SMART/Killepurandar/Goods/2026/2026_DOAWB_1327132_1 Maharashtra
3187. 12-Aug-2026 03:30 PM 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Augmentation of 33 kV Lines to overcome LCP constraints for various Divisions of KPDCL (33 kV Badampora-Preng Madwan Line from Army camp Safapora onwards) (PDDSS2627100226)/STDGBL e-NIT NO 19 OF 2026-27 DATED 12-08-26/2026_PDD_320681_1 Jammu and Kashmir --
3188. 29-Jul-2026 02:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM KMC/LTG/20/WD27/IV/ZII/26-27/KMC/LTG/20/WD27/IV/ZII/26-27/2026_KMC_1034354_1 West Bengal
3189. 29-Jul-2026 02:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM KMC/LTG/19/WD25/IV/ZII/26-27/KMC/LTG/19/WD25/IV/ZII/26-27/2026_KMC_1034476_1 West Bengal
3190. 10-Aug-2026 01:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Reboring work of the tubewell at Ojha Nagar, behind the Dakhal Police Outpost, Ward No. 15./510/Jalkal/2026-27/2026_DOLBU_1175809_2 Uttar Pradesh --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.