States - Tenders Closing for a specific Date

Report For Day : 02-Sep-2026

Total Tenders : 5176
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
3741. 22-Aug-2026 11:00 AM 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 05-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Purchase Of Books/19/KNC/996/26 Date - 20.08.2026/2026_DHE_1039034_1 West Bengal --
3742. 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 11:30 AM CONSTRUCTION OF 500 KL O.H.T. AND TUBEWELL WITH PUMP ROOM AT 4TH BN PAC DISTT PRAYAGRAJ U.P./2270/PAN/ET/26-27, DT. 20-08-2026/2026_UPPAN_1178482_1 Uttar Pradesh --
3743. 21-Aug-2026 10:00 AM 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Construction of Kharalchhapal (Rabankhata) Check Dam Over Kukuda Nalla in Lephripara Block of Sundargarh District under MATY 2026-27/ACENMIC SBP 02/2026-27/2026_CEMIB_139270_2 Odisha --
3744. 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Toddy Shop License Tender cum Auction Thane 1 2026-27/tenderCumAuction/Toddy Thane-1/2026-27/2026_EDMS_1330332_1 Maharashtra --
3745. 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Maintenance of Elephant Proof Trench around Meenar Camp Shed in Vallakkadavu Range during 2026-27/M-45069/2026/S/2026_FD_860413_2 Kerala --
3746. 22-Aug-2026 10:37 PM 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Budget Work/SE(AM)/TS/HYD/Ep/04/29/2026-27, Dated: 19-08-2026./727960 Telangana --
3747. 20-Jul-2026 05:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM E-302/MMGPA/Unani Medicines(2026-27)/E-302/MMGPA/Unani Medicines(2026-27)/2026_MMGPA_1319621_1 Maharashtra
3748. 20-Jul-2026 05:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM E-301/MMGPA/ Ayurvedic Medicines (2026-27)/E-301/MMGPA/ Ayurvedic Medicines (2026-27)/2026_MMGPA_1319591_1 Maharashtra
3749. 05-Aug-2026 04:45 PM 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM CONSTRUCTION OF FOOT OVER BRIDGE AT THE BHOPURA INTERSECTION ON THE GHAZIABAD-DELHI-WAZIRABAD ROAD./683/4/PA-T/2026-27 Dt. 04.08.2026 (S.no-4)/2026_GDAUP_1174936_1 Uttar Pradesh --
3750. 05-Aug-2026 04:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Construction of 400 KLD STP in 432 EWS buildings under Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana and 5 Years Operation and Maintenance Work In Dasna Ghaziabad./683/4/PA-T/2026-27 Dt. 04.08.2026 (S.no-5)/2026_GDAUP_1174910_1 Uttar Pradesh --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.