States - Tenders Closing for a specific Date

Report For Day : 03-Sep-2026

Total Tenders : 7069
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
3721. 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM A/Mtc of L/s work in Central Verge of Sector-27/28 and 28/30, Pinjore for the year 2026-2027. (Mtc of shrub plants along with periphery and central verge and all other works contingent thereto)./20264EA7EBF4 666D 4E21 B90D 58BB4E16AA90263HSV/2026_HBC_543979_1 Haryana --
3722. 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM 04-Sep-2026 04:00 PM IMP OF PASSAGE AND DRAINAGE NEAR BHAVANI STATIONARY SHIV MANDIR VEER SAMBHAJI NAGAR DAHISAR EAST BEAT NO.2 R/N WARD./DMC/ ZVII / 4626 //2026_MCGM_1332401_1 Maharashtra --
3723. 27-Aug-2026 05:15 PM 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Repair of Jwalaganj Chauraha./3384/2265/NIRMAN/NPPF (2026-27) DATE-27.08.2026/2026_DOLBU_1180235_1 Uttar Pradesh --
3724. 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM 05-Sep-2026 09:00 AM CONSTT OF T ROAD FROM CHIBBER MANDI TO SHAMSHAN GHAT W NO 4/e-NIT No. 54 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 19-08-2026/2026_RDPR_321429_53 Jammu and Kashmir --
3725. 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM 05-Sep-2026 09:00 AM CONSTT OF COMMUNITY SHED AT HANUMAN TEMPLE W NO 5/e-NIT No. 54 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 19-08-2026/2026_RDPR_321429_54 Jammu and Kashmir --
3726. 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Work of providing separate delta earthing of LA for protection of PT installed at various substation in ABP under ETD Mau/37/EDC(M)/2026-27/2026_PVVNV_1178017_2 Uttar Pradesh --
3727. 12-Aug-2026 11:00 AM 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM 04-Sep-2026 02:00 PM CDsofTarkeystructure/WBIW/EE/JFMPD/e NIT-04/2026_IWD_1037144_1 West Bengal
3728. 28-Apr-2026 04:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM PC Based Spirometry/NIT/JKMSCL/ME/2026/690 DATED 25/04/2026/2026_HME_308707_25 Jammu and Kashmir
3729. 27-Aug-2026 04:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM 04-Sep-2026 04:00 PM S/F OF VIP BENCH AT VARIOUS LOCATION DAHISAR EAST BEAT NO.2 R/N WARD./DMC/ ZVII / 4964 //2026_MCGM_1332407_1 Maharashtra --
3730. 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM 05-Sep-2026 09:00 AM T ROAD FROM M ROAD ABDUL GHANI HOUSE TO CHAJJA MOHALLA W NO 7/e-NIT No. 54 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 19-08-2026/2026_RDPR_321429_56 Jammu and Kashmir --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.