States - Tenders Closing for a specific Date

Report For Day : 02-Sep-2026

Total Tenders : 5854
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
3831. 26-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 10:00 AM HEW-09 Sec-6-7 Dividing Road (RECALL)/20268B73E58B 7EB9 4DD4 AC1D 8E46F2ACE795284ULB/2026_HRY_543849_1 Haryana --
3832. 23-Jul-2026 06:40 PM 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 01:30 PM AUGMENTATION OF WATER SUPPLY OF VILLAGE BOHAD BLOCK ATTARI DISTRICT AMRITSAR/3671 dt 30.04.2026/2026_WSS_167605_2 Punjab
3833. 08-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 150 KVA Transformer and allied works as per BOQ on turnkey basis at Industrial Estate Wuyan/SICOP / PME 01 of 2026-27 Dated 08-08-2026/2026_SICOP_320175_1 Jammu and Kashmir
3834. 08-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 150 KVA Transformer and allied works as per BOQ on turnkey basis at Industrial Estate Khrew/SICOP / PME 02 of 2026-27 Dated 08-08-2026/2026_SICOP_320181_1 Jammu and Kashmir
3835. 10-Aug-2026 09:00 AM 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Construction of storm water drain and culvert at Arputham Nagar in Ward No 86, South Zone./e3/South zone/2026/2026_MAWS_692579_10 Tamil Nadu
3836. 10-Aug-2026 09:00 AM 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Supply and erection of precast bus shelter at CBM college road in Ward No 90, South Zone./e3/South zone/2026/2026_MAWS_692579_16 Tamil Nadu
3837. 10-Aug-2026 10:00 AM 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM CONSTRUCTION OF GUTTER AND ROAD FROM BOUDH SAMAJ WASTI AT BEDAG TAL MIRAJ DIST SANGLI/01/2026-27/2026_SANGL_1299243_1 Maharashtra
3838. 10-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 05-Sep-2026 11:00 AM GENERAL NH 744 Short Term Improvement and Routine Maintenance from ch 0 000 to 20 000 Chinnakkada to Ambalathumkala-General Civil Work/09/SE/NH/CC/KOCHI-2026-27/2026_PWD_864964_1 Kerala --
3839. 10-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 04-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 01 Providing internal Amenties and facilities within Anganwadi building At Karol M Tal Miraj/09-2026-2027/2026_SANGL_1326868_1 Maharashtra
3840. 10-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 04-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 02 Construction Of Guard room building at Sabhapati Nivasthan Z.P.Sangli Tal MIRAJ/09-2026-2027/2026_SANGL_1326868_2 Maharashtra

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.