States - Tenders Closing for a specific Date

Report For Day : 31-Aug-2026

Total Tenders : 9525
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
3841. 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Maintenance and Operations of Storm Water Pumps and Related Electrical Installation, LT Panel Board, DG Set and Dewatering Pumps on Storm Water Pump Houses under EMD SE PWD New Delhi/100/EE(E)/EMD South East/PWD/2026-27/2026_PWD_297410_1 NCT of Delhi --
3842. 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Repair of Road Pathway at Sahakar Chawl 1 and 2/MDE/E/889/2026_MCGM_1331311_1 Maharashtra --
3843. 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Construction of street from Rita kamboj to bir singh Chouhan ward no 4/20266F9A18CF 791E 41CB 9B88 117A8E109705314ULB/2026_HRY_543115_1 Haryana --
3844. 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Const. of Street and Drain from H/o Rajesh Chaupra to Sangat Kumar Ward No-6/20262CDA84F2 40D9 4A91 A01A 3F84566739E2314ULB/2026_HRY_543116_1 Haryana --
3845. 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM P/F RCC Cover, Grating, Frame at various location, Kandivali West in beat no. 21, RSouth Ward/DMC/Z-VII/4740/PR dtd.03.08.2026/2026_MCGM_1331322_1 Maharashtra --
3846. 24-Aug-2026 02:30 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM SUPPLY OF VARIOUS TYPE OF CONSTRUCTION MATERIAL FOR GP/ZPB/CONS MATE/PANJ/ETN 01/2026-27/2026_BHAND_1331321_1 Maharashtra --
3847. 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Providing AND Fixing steel structure and M.S. Steel Artificial Pond AND decoration works/MDE/1497/GEN/2026_MCGM_1331567_1 Maharashtra --
3848. 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Construction of 06 seated Toilet block at Abhilakh Nagar Society no.1, Kandivali West in beat no. 21, RSouth Ward/DMC/Z-VII/4453/PR dtd.24.06.2026/2026_MCGM_1331334_1 Maharashtra --
3849. 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:30 PM NIT No. 22/3 (C)-18/NIT No. 22 (2026-27) EE (C)-18/2026_DJB_297495_3 NCT of Delhi --
3850. 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 03:30 PM NIT NO.13 EE(C)PlantSE(2026-27) Item No.8/NIT No. 13(2026-27)/2026_DJB_297488_8 NCT of Delhi --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.