States - Tenders Closing for a specific Date

Report For Day : 01-Sep-2026

Total Tenders : 6909
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
3911. 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Up gradation /Renovation of ECO-Paneling for conference Hall Classrooms and other Departmental Cabins at GDC Kilam./58/2026-27/RnB/Kul/ 5912-22 dated 25-08-2026/2026_PWDJK_322414_1 Jammu and Kashmir --
3912. 25-Aug-2026 06:40 PM 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 04:01 PM Ganesh immersion 2026/NIT No. 20/DB/EE-II/Bowenpally Circle/MMC/2026-27(Item 2) Dt. 22.08.2026/728397 Telangana --
3913. 06-Aug-2026 09:00 AM 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Macadamization of link roads/ areas of Zakura and Gulab Bagh./ENIT/37/CRD/SMC/DT.05-08-2026/2026_HAUDD_319683_9 Jammu and Kashmir
3914. 25-Aug-2026 07:31 PM 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 04:01 PM Ganesh immersion 2026/NIT No. 20/DB/EE-II/Bowenpally Circle/MMC/2026-27(Item 1) Dt. 22.08.2026/728371 Telangana --
3915. 25-Aug-2026 06:53 PM 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 04:01 PM Spreading of stone dust/NIT No. 20/DB/EE-II/Bowenpally Circle/MMC/2026-27(Item 3) Dt. 22.08.2026/728406 Telangana --
3916. 25-Aug-2026 05:27 PM 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Supply of Specific Consumables for upcomming Capital Overhaul works of Turbine and its Auxialiaris/212/2026-27/CE/OM/KTPP/TM-I/SD-I/728415 Telangana --
3917. 25-Aug-2026 08:12 PM 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 04:01 PM Barricading and Repairs to railing/NIT No. 20/DB/EE-II/Bowenpally Circle/MMC/2026-27(Item 5) Dt. 22.08.2026/728492 Telangana --
3918. 05-Aug-2026 02:30 PM 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Automatic Slip/2026/08/05/Automatic Slip/09/2026_Coop_173083_1 Punjab
3919. 17-Aug-2026 09:00 AM 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Repair of Tata TMX 20-4 Chain Machine/12-08-2026/NAGAR NIGAM MNT/27-08-2026/21/2026_DOLBU_1177150_1 Uttar Pradesh
3920. 26-Aug-2026 02:55 PM 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 04:15 PM WARD NO 30 PANDEYPUR ANTARGAT TAKTAKPUR GAS GODAM MARG PAR GOKULPURAM COLONY ME KACHHE MARG PAR INTERLOCKING KA KARYA/63_226_27/2026_NNVAR_1177916_149 Uttar Pradesh --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.