States - Tenders Closing for a specific Date

Report For Day : 01-Sep-2026

Total Tenders : 6909
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
6891. 20-Aug-2026 04:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 06:55 PM 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Up-gradation of graveyard nr. Noorani Masjid w no. 3 nr Zulafqar Mughal Pyt. Mahra-A Block Buffliaz Under PRI Grant Year 2026-27/e-NIT No. 79 of REW Poonch 2026-27 Dated 20-08-2026/2026_RDPR_321648_16 Jammu and Kashmir --
6892. 20-Aug-2026 04:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 06:55 PM 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Construction of Lane/Drain at w no. 5 Moori Maidan Mahra Pyt. Mahra-A Block Buffliaz Under PRI Grant Year 2026-27/e-NIT No. 79 of REW Poonch 2026-27 Dated 20-08-2026/2026_RDPR_321648_17 Jammu and Kashmir --
6893. 20-Aug-2026 04:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 06:55 PM 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Protection work of grave yard Bruj Ghali at ward no.2 Pyt. Taranrawali Block Buffliaz Under PRI Grant Year 2026-27/e-NIT No. 79 of REW Poonch 2026-27 Dated 20-08-2026/2026_RDPR_321648_22 Jammu and Kashmir --
6894. 20-Aug-2026 04:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 06:55 PM 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Protection work P/S Jani Dana W.No 7 Pyt. Murrah Lower Block Buffliaz Under PRI Grant Year 2026-27/e-NIT No. 78 of REW Poonch 2026-27 Dated 19-08-2026/2026_RDPR_321619_23 Jammu and Kashmir --
6895. 20-Aug-2026 04:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 06:55 PM 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Protection work of graveyard near Tahir Fazal Grave W.No 1 Pyt. Murrah Lower Block Buffliaz Under PRI Grant Year 2026-27/e-NIT No. 78 of REW Poonch 2026-27 Dated 19-08-2026/2026_RDPR_321619_19 Jammu and Kashmir --
6896. 20-Aug-2026 04:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 06:55 PM 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM R/Wall at Mohalla C Tipri W.No 1 Pyt. Murrah Lower Block Buffliaz Under PRI Grant Year 2026-27/e-NIT No. 78 of REW Poonch 2026-27 Dated 19-08-2026/2026_RDPR_321619_18 Jammu and Kashmir --
6897. 25-Aug-2026 06:30 PM 01-Sep-2026 06:55 PM 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM supply and installation of high mast lights in different locations of mawai village, ward 28 Tigaon constituency (Recall)/20266EAACC78 7D7E 4F21 8EDD 8EADCC587D76284ULB/2026_HRY_543541_1 Haryana --
6898. 25-Aug-2026 12:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 06:55 PM 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Providing and fixing of Canopy in Various Parks NIT-5 Ward No.15 of Division - II, Faridabad (Recall)/202665FC3596 7BBE 4E72 9EEB F06D18E70941284ULB/2026_HRY_543330_1 Haryana --
6899. 25-Aug-2026 05:05 PM 01-Sep-2026 06:55 PM 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Providing and Laying 250mm dia K 9 D.I. Pipe Water Supply line From Nagla Village Yadram Numberdar Resi to Nekpur Tubewell s , Nekpur road, Kureseepur more in ward No.7, NIT Faridabad./20268C324BE3 04A7 4497 954A 208857E5BCC3284ULB/2026_HRY_543517_1 Haryana --
6900. 25-Aug-2026 12:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 06:55 PM 02-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Installation of 01 No. DTH Tube-well bore at Bunty Bread Wali Gali (H. No.1717 and 1718, A-Block, SGM Nagar Ward No.16 (New Ward), Faridabad.(Recall)/20263488305C 4B0F 42C3 9E08 4CFC4147FA58284ULB/2026_HRY_543333_1 Haryana --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.