States - Tenders Closing Today

Total Tenders : 6909
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
1861. 25-Aug-2026 11:59 AM 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 02:05 PM Civil Work/NIT No. 13/DB/EE-II/Alwal Circle/MMC/2026-27, Dt.22.08.2026 (Item No.1)/728432 Telangana --
1862. 13-Aug-2026 06:45 PM 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Diesel or Petrol driven Van or Jeep for Official use of NKL attached to AEE O and M Sendamangalam/Spe.NoHV.003/26-27,dt.11.08.26/2026_EB_694070_1 Tamil Nadu --
1863. 17-Aug-2026 12:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM KMC/SWM-I/IMR/BR-9/26-27/KMC/SWM-I/IMR/BR-9/26-27/2026_KMC_1037927_1 West Bengal --
1864. 13-Aug-2026 06:50 PM 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Diesel or Petrol driven Van or Jeep for Official use of P Velur attached to AEE O and M TPVLR/Spe.NoHV.004/26-27,dt.11.08.26/2026_EB_694081_1 Tamil Nadu --
1865. 17-Aug-2026 12:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM KMC/SWM-I/IMR/BR-71316/26-27/KMC/SWM-I/IMR/BR-71316/26-27/2026_KMC_1037907_1 West Bengal --
1866. 17-Aug-2026 12:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM KMC/SWM-I/IMR/BR-11/26-27/KMC/SWM-I/IMR/BR-11/26-27/2026_KMC_1037938_1 West Bengal --
1867. 13-Aug-2026 06:20 PM 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Hiring Human Resource of 12 Drivers for enforcement vehicles for Zone-X Lorry Station of Greater Chennai Corporation for a period of 330 days on contract basis/M.E.D.C.C.D.C.No.C1/ 275 / 2026/2026_CoC_694054_1 Tamil Nadu --
1868. 13-Aug-2026 06:30 PM 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Hiring Vehicle Diesel or Petrol driven Van or Jeep for Official use of P Velur attached to AEE O and M Town P Velur/Spe.NoHV.003/26-27,dt.11.08.26/2026_EB_694051_1 Tamil Nadu
1869. 27-Aug-2026 09:00 AM 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Repalcement of 300 mm dia Sewar line 40 Mtr with Construction 04 M.H. Near H.No.118/270 in Ward No.81 Sanatan dharm school Kaushalpuri Kanpur./JalKal / 2444 / EE Zone 5 / ./2026_DOLBU_1179950_8 Uttar Pradesh --
1870. 26-Aug-2026 01:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM KMS 2026-27 (PADDY) AND RMS 2027-28 (WHEAT) PURCHASE TRANSPORT AGENCY P.C.U. WORK District SITAPUR/2322/S-4/KMS 2026-27 (PADDY) AND RMS 2027-28 (WHEAT) PURCHASE TRANSPORT WORK /2026-27/ DT 25.08.26/2026_DOFCS_1179963_2 Uttar Pradesh --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.