Central - Tenders Closing in 14 days

Total Tenders : 21442
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
18451. 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 17-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Drilling for 2329 mtrs of 300 mm finished dia 38 Nos bore holes including supplying and lowering of 200 mm dia of casing pipe MS ERW black pipe IS 1239 3589 with 6 mm thick/GM(TA)/e-Tender/SO(M)/26-27/01/2026_MCL_364666_1 Mahanadi Coalfields Limited --
18452. 19-Aug-2026 11:00 AM 16-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 18-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Geotechnical Investigation and Soil Exploration work for proposed UGC DAE CSR building at Plot No.08, Sector 18, New Panvel West, Maharashtra./DCSEM/ CQD/ QSA/ Geo-Tech-UDCMC/ 26-27/ NIT/07 dt.18/08/2026/2026_DCSEM_922666_1 Directorate of Construction Services and Estate Management
18453. 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 17-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Call for objection notice for Repair Purchase of the consumable spare parts for DVT Pump of Arjohuntleigh Make Model FLOWTRONASC900 for the department of Orthopaedics in AIIMS Rishikesh/D-19/9/2024-47/2026_IMSR_923785_1 All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Rishikesh --
18454. 26-Aug-2026 06:45 PM 16-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 17-Sep-2026 11:00 AM L021-PMGSY ROAD NEAR NATHUAHAT BAPTIST CHURCH TO FATAKTARI MORE under Banarhat Block/MBL/ PMGSY-IV/ Jalpaiguri/ 02 OF 2026-27/2026_WBSRD_149340_1 National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) --
18455. 26-Aug-2026 11:00 AM 16-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 18-Sep-2026 09:00 AM ICAT-T-CIVIL-Refurbishment of ETC-2026-27-236/ICAT-T-CIVIL-Refurbishment of ETC-2026-27-236/2026_ICAT_923566_1 International Centre For Automotive Technology --
18456. 26-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 17-Sep-2026 11:00 AM L035-HARI MANDIR TOLA TO DO MUKHA SETU under Jalpaiguri-Sadar Block/MBL/PMGSY-IV/Jalpaiguri/01 OF 2026-27/2026_WBSRD_149305_12 National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) --
18457. 26-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 17-Sep-2026 11:00 AM L034-KODOMTOLA MORE TO NILACHAL VIA PARESH NAGAR under Jalpaiguri-Sadar Block/MBL/PMGSY-IV/Jalpaiguri/01 OF 2026-27/2026_WBSRD_149305_15 National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) --
18458. 25-Aug-2026 05:30 PM 16-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 17-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Replacement of Existing UPS with Battery of Passengers Boarding Bridges at Bay no.19 to 25,35L, 35R and 36 in T1 and T4 at Chennai Airport including All Inclusive Comprehensive Maintenance Contract AICMC/AAI/CA/AMED-XI/UPS with Battery/2026-27/2026_AAI_287617_1 Airports Authority of India --
18459. 26-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 17-Sep-2026 11:00 AM L028-KHAIRBARI HANUMAN MANDIR TO PANGA RIVERSIDE VIA TOLLIKURA PRIMARY SCHOOL under Jalpaiguri-Sadar Block/MBL/PMGSY-IV/Jalpaiguri/01 OF 2026-27/2026_WBSRD_149305_14 National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) --
18460. 26-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 17-Sep-2026 11:00 AM L033-SHOP OF PRAKASH DAS TO VIA KIRTINIA PARA SSK under Jalpaiguri-Sadar Block/MBL/PMGSY-IV/Jalpaiguri/01 OF 2026-27/2026_WBSRD_149305_13 National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.