Central - Tenders Closing in 14 days

Total Tenders : 21442
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
18471. 18-Aug-2026 01:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 05:30 PM 18-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Short Term Maintenance Contract (STMC) from km 110.750 to km 149.510 i.e. Wadpale to Bhogaon section of NH-66 in the State of Maharashtra during 2026-27/No. NHD-Pen/AB/TC/ 1875/2026-27 Date 14.08.2026/2026_MoRTH_922527_1 Ministry of Road Transport and Highways
18472. 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 05:30 PM 17-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Supply, Installation, Testing, Commissioning, Operation and Maintenance of Centralized Control and Monitoring System (CCMS) for Highway Lighting on National Highways in the State of Karnataka, on Five (05) Year Contract Basis/RW/BNG/Genl/CCMS/246/2026/2026_MoRTH_922402_1 Ministry of Road Transport and Highways --
18473. 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 19-Sep-2026 11:00 AM REPAIR/ MAINTENANCE OF TRANSFORMER, GODs AND HT SWITCHGEARS AND ALLIED WORKS AT AF STN NALIYA UNDER GE (AF) NALIYA/85337/E8/2026_MES_776953_2 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES --
18474. 26-Aug-2026 10:00 AM 16-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 21-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Construction of Shed for covering of Sludge Drying Bed at Chamera-II Power Station, Karian, Chamba/NH/CPS- II/Cont./E File-176985/2026-27/11/2026_NHPC_923522_1 NHPC Limited --
18475. 13-Aug-2026 09:00 AM 16-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 19-Sep-2026 09:00 AM REPAIR TO MARKING ON RUNWAY/ PTT/ SOUTH/ NORHT LOOP/ LINK WINDSOCKS BARRIERS HUTS, PAINTING ON BLAST PENS IN TECHNICAL AREA AT AIR FORCE STATION JAISALMER/8472/GE/E8/2026_MES_784227_1 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES
18476. 12-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 23-Sep-2026 09:00 AM PROVISION OF CENTRALISED AC PLANT AND ALLIED WORKS IN BUILDING NO T-273 AT AF STATION MANAURI UNDER AGE I MANAURI/801257/E8/2026_MES_784203_1 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES --
18477. 12-Aug-2026 02:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 18-Sep-2026 11:00 AM PROVN OF SWIMMING POOL AT KOTA MIL STN/80958/E8/2026_MES_784123_1 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES --
18478. 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM 16-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 18-Sep-2026 10:00 AM AUGMENTATION OF ELECTRIC AND WATER SUPPLY DISTRIBUTION SYSTEM WITH CONNECTED AND ALLIED WORK AT S K RANGE AT AF STN HALWARA/GE/Hal-19/2026-27/2026_MES_786192_1 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES --
18479. 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 17-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Running operation of In-plant Cabin, LC gate, electrical and mechanical signalling works and maintenance of railway track for new railway siding under S B Area/GM/SBA/CE/e-Tender/26-27/22 Dated 31-08-2026/2026_ECL_364569_1 Eastern Coalfields Limited --
18480. 25-Aug-2026 04:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 18-Sep-2026 11:00 AM COMPREHENSIVE MAINT OF CERTAIN E/M WORKS AND CONVENTIONAL/CHEMICAL EARTHING SYSTEM AT TECHNICAL AREA AT BHISIANA UNDER GE (AF) BHISIANA/GE/BHI/TOKEN-47/2026-27/2026_MES_786180_1 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.