Central - Tenders Closing in 7 days

Total Tenders : 13026
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
7541. 25-Aug-2026 09:57 AM 09-Sep-2026 02:30 PM 09-Sep-2026 02:30 PM AC CIRCUIT BREAKER 63A [TYPE-17]/26260077/107165039 Ministry of Railways --
7542. 31-Aug-2026 04:19 PM 09-Sep-2026 02:30 PM 09-Sep-2026 02:30 PM SET OF M12 KIT FOR OVERHAULING OF AIR DRYER AS PER LIST ENCLOSED (FIVE ITEMS ) 1)AIR FILTER ELEMENT AD.1.15.01 NEW PART NO.4115010 1 No 2) GASKET AD.1.07.03 PART NO. 4107030 2 No 3) COALESCER FILTER ELEMENT AD.1.06.12 PART NO 4106123 1 No 4) O Ring AD.1.10.02 PART NO 4110020 1 No 5) O Ring AD.1.10.02 PART NO 4104100 2 No, Make- Prog polymer or similar./SG265195/107170596 Ministry of Railways --
7543. 19-Aug-2026 10:09 AM 09-Sep-2026 02:30 PM 09-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Silent Block/LN265085/107158410 Ministry of Railways --
7544. 18-Aug-2026 02:53 PM 09-Sep-2026 02:30 PM 09-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Wireless Live Streaming Camera for Creators with Signature Series Case/1080p HD Video with App Control, Strea, Via LTE or WiFi, Multi-Cam compatible, Internal Mics./LU265623A/107157729 Ministry of Railways --
7545. 31-Aug-2026 04:24 PM 09-Sep-2026 02:30 PM 09-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Unloader Valve for NDM6 Loco SAN Pt. No-94709540/SG265196/107170608 Ministry of Railways --
7546. 20-Jul-2026 12:15 PM 09-Sep-2026 02:30 PM 09-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Set of items required for unloader valve consisting of 02 items./LB265363/107127706 Ministry of Railways --
7547. 25-Aug-2026 10:41 AM 09-Sep-2026 02:30 PM 09-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Tamper Check Paste(30 ml)(Highly visible, viscous and fluorescent in nature), Colour: orange, Tip Size: 2.9 mm, extra nozzle of 1 mm and 2 mm should be provided. Material to be supplied as per Specification attached./77260005A/107165103 Ministry of Railways --
7548. 14-Aug-2026 06:26 PM 09-Sep-2026 02:30 PM 09-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Construction of Imphal Haorang Keiren Railway Station Comprising Station Building, Platforms, Earthwork in Embankment, Retaining Walls, Passenger Platform Sheds, Drains, Preparation of Architectural drawings for construction of proposed station buildings, Design of RCC retaining wall to protect Railway embankment/ cutting and All Other Ancillary Works Necessary for Commissioning of the Station in connection with construction of New Railway BG Line from Jiribam to Imphal Project of N.F. Railway/CE-CON-JI-MIS-2026-06/90192755 Ministry of Railways --
7549. 20-Jul-2026 12:18 PM 09-Sep-2026 02:30 PM 09-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Gasket for strainer bodies/LB265378/107127712 Ministry of Railways --
7550. 29-Jul-2026 02:37 PM 09-Sep-2026 02:30 PM 09-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Regulated power supply to test benches./LB265256/107138506 Ministry of Railways --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.