Central - Tenders Closing in 7 days

Total Tenders : 13027
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
7571. 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Supply and Installation of 300-1100nm spectral range Spectrometer for electro luminescence at IIT Bhilai/IITBh/Goods/Phy/2026-27/281/2026_IITB_923031_1 Indian Institute of Technology Bhilai --
7572. 17-Aug-2026 06:14 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Upkeeping of running room at Jharsuguda (JSG) for 1096 days/RSO-RR-JSG-26-29-14/91192832 Ministry of Railways --
7573. 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Up gradation of Disaster Management And Planning Division CWPRS Pune 24/23/2026-27/2026_CWPRS_923727_1 Central Water and Power Research Station --
7574. 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Procurement of Spares of Expansion Turbine (96-M-02A/B) of NGU-2/9040M26F36/2026_HR_190906_2 IndianOil icon image
7575. 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM BARRICADING WORKS FOR TA 26-27/2600027814-HB-09050/136957 Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited --
7576. 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Construction of Concrete Pavement approach road for existing Compost Pit at CWPRS Residential Complex Pune 24/24/2026-27/2026_CWPRS_923728_1 Central Water and Power Research Station --
7577. 20-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM SUPPLY OF COMMERCIAL GRADE PROCESS CHEMICALS ON DOOR DELIVERY BASIS PLANT SUGAULI AND LAURIYA/HBL/TEN/PUB/26-27/197/2026_HPCLB_288328_1 HPCL Biofuels Limited --
7578. 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Supply of ELE.ACT COMPONENTS/ILP/SC2/ADE192/51/TE-1263/2026_ILTD_289820_1 Instrumentation Ltd ( Govt of India Enterprise) --
7579. 31-Aug-2026 10:00 AM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 9030C26D45 Supply of Cooling Water Treatment Chemicals, along with treatment, monitoring, and operation of the Cooling Tower, and operation of Fire Water Pump House at the Oxo Acrylate Complex ,Dumad, Gujarat Refinery, Vadodara./9030C26D45/2026_JR_191207_1 IndianOil icon image
7580. 26-Aug-2026 12:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Repair of Cooling Towers hot water generator and various pumps at Satellite centre Sangrur PGIMER Chandigarh/PGI/Engg/RAC/2026/322/2026_PGIME_923733_1 Postgraduate Institute of Medical and Education and Research Chandigarh icon image

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.