Central - Tenders Closing in 7 days

Total Tenders : 13027
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
7651. 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Renovation of the office of the SE(C), PCC, Kolkata (Room No. 408 and 409) at 4th floor of Yogayog Bhawan, Kolkata./10/2026-27/PCD-II/KOL/2026_DOP_924629_1 Department of Posts --
7652. 02-Sep-2026 04:45 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Civil repairs for damaged ceiling at Rajpura HPO building/10/EE/PCDA/26-27/2026_DOP_924627_1 Department of Posts --
7653. 11-Jul-2026 11:00 AM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Rate Contract for Blowers and Spares from Kay International Pvt. Ltd for/NTPC/USSC-VDC/9900329555/2026_NTPC_110048_1 NTPC Limited icon image
7654. 27-Aug-2026 11:45 AM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:03 PM CONSTRUCTION OF BOUNDARY WALL AT RAILWAY SIDING AT BAKANIA DEPOT/1000463315/2026_BPCL_26409 Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited --
7655. 02-Sep-2026 04:35 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM M/o Completed scheme under Nazul A/c-II (HZ)./17/EE/HCD-3/DDA/2026-27/2026_DDA_924618_1 Delhi Development Authority --
7656. 02-Sep-2026 06:50 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:05 PM EE (M-IV)-SWZ/MCD/2026-27/30-04/EE (M-IV)-SWZ/MCD/2026-27/30/2026_MCD_289675_2 Municipal Corporation of Delhi --
7657. 02-Sep-2026 06:50 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:05 PM EE (M-IV)-SWZ/MCD/2026-27/30-03/EE (M-IV)-SWZ/MCD/2026-27/30/2026_MCD_289675_1 Municipal Corporation of Delhi --
7658. 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:15 PM Renovation/ Upgradation of Parks in front of Gate No.1 and Gate No.3 in LIG flat Rampura in Ward No.63/KPZ Tri Nagar./EE/M-II/KPZ/TC/2026-27/37/03/2026_MCD_289664_1 Municipal Corporation of Delhi --
7659. 02-Sep-2026 06:50 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:05 PM EE (M-IV)-SWZ/MCD/2026-27/30-02/EE (M-IV)-SWZ/MCD/2026-27/30/2026_MCD_289672_2 Municipal Corporation of Delhi --
7660. 02-Sep-2026 04:20 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM M/o Completed scheme under Nazul A/c-II (HZ)./15/EE/HCD-3/DDA/2026-27/2026_DDA_924598_1 Delhi Development Authority --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.