Central - Tenders Closing in 7 days

Total Tenders : 13028
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
7661. 24-Aug-2026 04:02 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM NIT 05/EESM(E)-I/PPZ/Palakkad/2026-27/NIT 05/EESM(E)-I/PPZ/Palakkad/2026-27/166949 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) icon image
7662. 18-Aug-2026 05:30 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Modification in LHB FAC Coaches for cabin door and IC door at Ajmer Carriage workshop, JP depot, MD depot and UDZ depot(as per scope of work)/carriage-27-2026/90954240 Ministry of Railways --
7663. 01-Sep-2026 09:00 AM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Maintenance of Completed scheme at UER I, II and III/02/EE(E)ELD-7/DDA/2026-27/2026_DDA_922155_2 Delhi Development Authority --
7664. 31-Aug-2026 06:48 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM NIT/07/EE(C)/JAMNAGAR/2026-27 - Recall 2/NIT/07/EE(C)/JAMNAGAR/2026-27 - Recall 2/167305 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
7665. 18-Aug-2026 01:06 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Gorakhpur- Provision of Solar PV Plant capacity 536 kWp over Gorakhpur Area/11-2026-COLONY/90586271 Ministry of Railways --
7666. 12-Aug-2026 06:22 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 70/EE(E)-Hyd-I/20 /CE-Hyd/2026-27/70/EE(E)-Hyd-I/20 /CE-Hyd/2026-27/164833 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) icon image
7667. 05-Aug-2026 02:56 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 07/CE/BFZ/EE(P-II)/2026-27/07/CE/BFZ/EE(P-II)/2026-27/164007 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) icon image
7668. 03-Sep-2026 11:10 AM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Day -to-day Civil Maintenance at Pocket 5, Sector G7/G8, Narela./20/EE/NPD-1/DDA/2026-27/2026_DDA_924700_1 Delhi Development Authority --
7669. 17-Jul-2026 04:10 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Consultancy Services for Supervision Consultant during Operation and Maintenance for supervision of 4 Lane NH56 Bypass as part of Varanasi Ring Road Phase II Package I/RO/VRR/SE/O/M/NH56/2026/2026_NHAI_284546_1 National Highways Authority of India icon image
7670. 31-Aug-2026 06:55 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 11-Sep-2026 03:30 PM PAINTING OF FIRE WATER SYSTEM INCLUDING PIPES TANKS OUTDOOR STEEL STRUCTURE AND OTHER EQUIPEMENT OF OFFSITE AREA AT NTPC LARA ON SUPPLY AND APPLY BASIS/NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900332060/2026_NTPC_111408_1 NTPC Limited --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.