Central - Tenders Closing in 7 days

Total Tenders : 13028
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
7671. 01-Sep-2026 04:38 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 22/EEE/Gwalior/2026-27/22/EEE/Gwalior/2026-27/167675 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
7672. 03-Sep-2026 02:30 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Replacement of 5000 liters PVC overhead water tanks at IGM Library in UoH campus/UH/ENGG/UWD/2026-27/10/2026_UoH_924633_1 University of Hyderabad --
7673. 01-Sep-2026 04:19 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 133/EE-II/SD/AE-HPU/2026-27 (Recall)/133/EE-II/SD/AE-HPU/2026-27 (Recall)/167674 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
7674. 01-Sep-2026 04:03 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 72/EEE/DED61/AEE1/26-27/72/EEE/DED61/AEE1/26-27/167671 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
7675. 01-Jul-2026 06:12 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Tender for Last Mile Connectivity works in Hyderabad GA (North and South)/BGL/747/2026-27/2145 Bhagyanagar Gas Ltd icon image
7676. 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM ULTRASONIC DEFECT (FLAW) TESTING MACHINE/2026270219/MM-13/MIED/233/2026_IITR_922822_1 Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee --
7677. 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:05 PM Servicing and repairing of Tata truck model 407G bearing registration no. DL 1 LAN 3999 under veterinary department shahdara south zone./EEE-II/2026-27/27.8/2026_MCD_289395_1 Municipal Corporation of Delhi --
7678. 31-Aug-2026 05:30 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM SITC of addressable type Fire Detection and Fire Alarm (FDFA) System at Dak Bhawan building, New Delhi./PED/ND/NIT-28/2026-27/2026_DOP_924256_1 Department of Posts --
7679. 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:05 PM Supplying, installation testing and commissining of automation control panel at Kailash Nagar pump house, under EEE-II/SSZ/EEE-II/2026-27/27.7/2026_MCD_289394_1 Municipal Corporation of Delhi --
7680. 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:05 PM Upgradation /Redevelopment of Parks lights of ward no. 209 Jagatpuri under Shahdara South Zone./EEE-II/2026-27/27.6/2026_MCD_289392_1 Municipal Corporation of Delhi --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.