Central - Tenders Closing in 7 days

Total Tenders : 12913
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
7731. 01-Sep-2026 05:14 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 32/EE/U-Divn./2026-27/2/32/EE/U-Divn./2026-27/2/167688 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
7732. 24-Jul-2026 05:17 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Design, supply, erection, testing and commissioning for OHE upgradation from existing 1x25kV system to 2x25kV AT feeding system with feeder and earthing works in Pagidipalli(PGDP)(incl)-Vishnupuram(VNUP)(incl)-Motumari(MTMI)(incl) of Secunderabad division under South Central Railway. Total 223 RKM/223 TKM/2x25kV-OHE-PGDP-VNUP-MTMI/90898372 Ministry of Railways --
7733. 25-Jul-2026 09:00 AM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM DEVELOPING, OPERATING AND MAINTAINING OF WAYSIDE AMENITIES ON CHITTOOR-THATCHUR SECTION IN ANDHRA PRADESH ON LEASE BASIS NH-716B/Chittoor-Thatchur/23/NHLML/WSA/2026/VARATHURU/2026_NHAI_285468_2 National Highways Authority of India --
7734. 25-Jul-2026 09:00 AM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM DEVELOPING, OPERATING AND MAINTAINING OF WAYSIDE AMENITIES ON CHITTOOR-THATCHUR SECTION IN ANDHRA PRADESH ON LEASE BASIS NH-716B/Chittoor-Thatchur/23/NHLML/WSA/2026/VARATHURU/2026_NHAI_285468_1 National Highways Authority of India --
7735. 01-Sep-2026 05:20 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 53/EE/E/PEED/2026-2027/53/EE/E/PEED/2026-2027/167689 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
7736. 01-Sep-2026 05:31 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 132/44/NIT/AE-II/EE-KOL-III/CPWD/2026-2027/132/44/NIT/AE-II/EE-KOL-III/CPWD/2026-2027/167694 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
7737. 01-Sep-2026 05:32 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 22/EE(E)/JED/2026-27 - Recall 4/22/EE(E)/JED/2026-27 - Recall 4/167685 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
7738. 01-Sep-2026 05:34 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 56/EE(E)/BHOPAL/2026-27/56/EE(E)/BHOPAL/2026-27/167693 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
7739. 01-Sep-2026 05:41 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 15/EE(E)/Mussoorie/2026-27/15/EE(E)/Mussoorie/2026-27/167691 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
7740. 01-Sep-2026 05:44 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 05/EESM(EM)/KPED/2026-27/05/EESM(EM)/KPED/2026-27/167690 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.