Central - Tenders Closing in 7 days

Total Tenders : 12913
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
7761. 01-Sep-2026 06:07 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 40/EE/Kanpur/2026-27/40/EE/Kanpur/2026-27/167697 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
7762. 03-Sep-2026 04:10 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM M/o completed schemes under NA-II Hort. Zone.(Conducting detailed Topographical Survey (TSS) using DGPS at Green area at Mandoli Belt-09 and other area under HCD-1, wherever required. (Specialized Work).)/25/EE/HCD-1/DDA/2026-27/2026_DDA_924799_1 Delhi Development Authority --
7763. 01-Sep-2026 06:53 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 10/NIT/DDH/HDG/2026-27/10/NIT/DDH/HDG/2026-27/167701 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
7764. 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Modification work in existing 4 T Crane/PUR/86/ASL/CAP/SB/P/2026-27/2026_CSIR_287566_1 Council of Scientific and Industrial Research --
7765. 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM M/o works pertaining to completed/closed scheme./23/EE/SPD-1/DDA/2026-27 (Re-Invited)/2026_DDA_924516_1 Delhi Development Authority --
7766. 02-Sep-2026 10:40 AM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Construction of RCC UG Storage Tanks 2Nos at SV21 SV22 and Providing and Laying of CPVC Pipelines forSupply of Water to Water Purifiers at old Hostel Blocks 10 Nos Precast Hostel blocks 4 Nos New Hostel 08 Nos Old and New Dining Halls at IITH/IITH/CMD/CIV/26-27/NIT-19(2nd Call)/2026_IITH_924511_1 Indian Institute of Technology - Hyderabad --
7767. 12-Aug-2026 12:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Fabrication and Supply of CS Fin Assembly and Wing Assembly/DRDL/PGLRSAM/1701/31P/26/503/2026_DRDO_784068_1 Department of Defence Research and Development icon image
7768. 13-Aug-2026 11:00 AM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Biennial Rate Contract with Ms BHEL Haridwar for NTPC Stations/NTPC/USSC-VDC/9900330933/2026_NTPC_110951_1 NTPC Limited icon image
7769. 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM SUPPLY OF P.C ASSY/ILP/SC2/ADP127/51 TE-1259/2026_ILTD_289568_1 Instrumentation Ltd ( Govt of India Enterprise) --
7770. 25-Aug-2026 06:55 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Supply and Installation of Ultrasonic Diffraction using Goniometer Setup at IIT Bhilai/IITBh/Goods/Phy/2026-27/220/2026_IITB_923641_1 Indian Institute of Technology Bhilai --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.