Central - Tenders Closing in 7 days

Total Tenders : 12909
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
7701. 01-Sep-2026 04:03 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 72/EEE/DED61/AEE1/26-27/72/EEE/DED61/AEE1/26-27/167671 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
7702. 01-Sep-2026 04:19 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 133/EE-II/SD/AE-HPU/2026-27 (Recall)/133/EE-II/SD/AE-HPU/2026-27 (Recall)/167674 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
7703. 01-Sep-2026 04:38 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 22/EEE/Gwalior/2026-27/22/EEE/Gwalior/2026-27/167675 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
7704. 31-Aug-2026 06:55 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 11-Sep-2026 03:30 PM PAINTING OF FIRE WATER SYSTEM INCLUDING PIPES TANKS OUTDOOR STEEL STRUCTURE AND OTHER EQUIPEMENT OF OFFSITE AREA AT NTPC LARA ON SUPPLY AND APPLY BASIS/NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900332060/2026_NTPC_111408_1 NTPC Limited --
7705. 17-Jul-2026 04:10 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Consultancy Services for Supervision Consultant during Operation and Maintenance for supervision of 4 Lane NH56 Bypass as part of Varanasi Ring Road Phase II Package I/RO/VRR/SE/O/M/NH56/2026/2026_NHAI_284546_1 National Highways Authority of India icon image
7706. 14-Aug-2026 07:38 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM JP Division - Various type P-way maintenances work under Sr. DEN/N/JP/ENGG-JP-2026-27-99/91398771 Ministry of Railways --
7707. 25-Aug-2026 09:42 AM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Lavatory Pan for LHB coaches to RCF Drg.No.LE63202 alt.d.Matl. & Specn. As per Drg. Qty.1 No (ii) Euro Bowl Assembly complete to MCF Drg.No.MLW63004 Alt.Nil Matl & Specn. As per Drg No.,Qty-1 No. (iii) Commode Shroud for ICF type coaches fitted with S.S. commode to RCF Drg.No.AE63202 Alt.b.Matl & Specn. as per Drg No.,Qty-1 No.Make:-Silver Shine or similar/40266199/107165028 Ministry of Railways --
7708. 31-Aug-2026 06:48 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM NIT/07/EE(C)/JAMNAGAR/2026-27 - Recall 2/NIT/07/EE(C)/JAMNAGAR/2026-27 - Recall 2/167305 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
7709. 01-Sep-2026 09:00 AM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Maintenance of Completed scheme at UER I, II and III/02/EE(E)ELD-7/DDA/2026-27/2026_DDA_922155_2 Delhi Development Authority --
7710. 31-Aug-2026 08:24 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 22/EE(E),Vizag/2026-27/AE(E),Vizag/e-tender/22/EE(E),Vizag/2026-27/AE(E),Vizag/e-tender/167557 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.