Central - Tenders Closing in 7 days

Total Tenders : 12913
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
7791. 19-Aug-2026 11:14 AM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM TTR (TWS) and Turnout sleeper renewal in the section of ADEN/BTI under Sr.DEN/II/UMB in c/w TTR (TWS+CMSC)-40 set, TTR (FS+TWS+WCMSC) - 13 sets, TTR (TWS)- 65 sets, TTR (TSR)-110 sets & TTR (CMSC)-25 sets./OT-148-UMB-2026-27/91369972 Ministry of Railways --
7792. 19-Aug-2026 10:26 AM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Updating, Reconciling, Certification and Computerisation of land plans for Station, in between Station and Railway Colony area, etc under the jurisdiction of Sr.DEN-1 & Sr.DEN-3 of Ambala Division./OT-146-UMB-2026-27/91371466 Ministry of Railways --
7793. 02-Sep-2026 02:32 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 55/EE(E)/PAEWD/2026-27/55/EE(E)/PAEWD/2026-27/167761 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
7794. 19-Aug-2026 10:28 AM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Updating, Reconciling, Certification and Computerisation of land plans for Station, in between Station and Railway Colony area, etc under the jurisdiction of Sr.DEN-2 & Sr.DEN-4 of Ambala Division./OT-147-UMB-2026-27/91378645 Ministry of Railways --
7795. 12-Aug-2026 12:30 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Deployment of service engineer for preventive breakdown O H maint work/NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900330476/2026_NTPC_110663_2 NTPC Limited icon image
7796. 02-Sep-2026 02:34 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 69(2)/ADH/BHSD-ll/2026-27/34/69(2)/ADH/BHSD-ll/2026-27/34/167766 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
7797. 19-Aug-2026 06:19 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Provision of protective screen on ROB between ADTP-GMH NIT bridge and BIRP-KND km no.267/G6-G7, ROB between KND-KZU and ROB at TATA yard/CKP-EAST-26-27-36/91426476 Ministry of Railways --
7798. 02-Sep-2026 04:29 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 08/EE(E)/RAIPUR/2026-27/08/EE(E)/RAIPUR/2026-27/167758 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
7799. 15-Jul-2026 04:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Rate Contract for deployment of GE expert for Excitation for NTPC Group Stations/NTPC/USSC-VDC/ 9900329716/2026_NTPC_110143_1 NTPC Limited icon image
7800. 02-Sep-2026 04:30 PM 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM M/o Completed scheme under Nazul A/c-II (HZ)./16/EE/HCD-3/DDA/2026-27/2026_DDA_924606_1 Delhi Development Authority --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.