Central -Tenders Closing Today

Total Tenders : 4388
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id State Name Corrigendum
3941. 07-Aug-2026 06:55 PM 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Supply, Installation and Commissioning of Top Loading System for HSD filling in Diesel Bowsers deployed at Samleswari OCP and Lajkura OCP./MCL/GM/IBV/EXCV/NIT/26-27/18/2026_MCL_363212_1 Mahanadi Coalfields Limited --
3942. 22-Aug-2026 04:23 PM 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM D-Check Maintenance of Cummins Diesel Engine Model No. NTA 855 L BC of 140TDiesel Hydraulic Breakdown Crane (Cowans Sheldon Old Design) during 3rd POH,quantity: 04 Engines./PR-140T-DCHECK-26-27-811/91553576 Ministry of Railways --
3943. 11-Aug-2026 10:00 AM 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 12:15 PM Project 50 plus 50 KW on Roof Top Solar Power Plant for Installation of Solar Panel, DC and AC cable at Lal School and Gora Bazar School Cantt. Jabalpur./FMS No13490/CE/Tenders/2026/1023 dated 07 Aug 2026/2026_DGDE_783337_1 Directorate General Defence Estates --
3944. 11-Aug-2026 10:00 AM 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 12:15 PM Project 50 plus 50 KW on Roof Top Solar Power Plant for structured dismantling uninstallation of Solar Panel, DC and AC cable safe unloading and stocking of all materials at Lal School and Gora Bazar School Cantt. Jabalpur/FMS No13490/CE/Tenders/2026/1023 dated 07 Aug 2026/2026_DGDE_783330_1 Directorate General Defence Estates --
3945. 07-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM U9F3-ALLOTMENT OF VACANT UNITS IN THE NEW TRADE CENTRE NO.1 AT PARADIP, FOR THE PERIOD UP TO 31.12.2029, ON LEASE BASIS/EST/SUPDT/SM-04/2021(Pt.)/2476/2026_MoS_921130_18 Ministry of Shipping --
3946. 07-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM U8F3-ALLOTMENT OF VACANT UNITS IN THE NEW TRADE CENTRE NO.1 AT PARADIP, FOR THE PERIOD UP TO 31.12.2029, ON LEASE BASIS/EST/SUPDT/SM-04/2021(Pt.)/2476/2026_MoS_921130_17 Ministry of Shipping --
3947. 07-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM RAPID CHLORIDE MIGRATION TEST (RCMT) APPARATUS/PB-3(28)26/2026_CSIR_286989_1 Council of Scientific and Industrial Research --
3948. 07-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM U7F3-ALLOTMENT OF VACANT UNITS IN THE NEW TRADE CENTRE NO.1 AT PARADIP, FOR THE PERIOD UP TO 31.12.2029, ON LEASE BASIS/EST/SUPDT/SM-04/2021(Pt.)/2476/2026_MoS_921130_16 Ministry of Shipping --
3949. 07-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM U6F3-ALLOTMENT OF VACANT UNITS IN THE NEW TRADE CENTRE NO.1 AT PARADIP, FOR THE PERIOD UP TO 31.12.2029, ON LEASE BASIS/EST/SUPDT/SM-04/2021(Pt.)/2476/2026_MoS_921130_15 Ministry of Shipping --
3950. 07-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM U5F3-ALLOTMENT OF VACANT UNITS IN THE NEW TRADE CENTRE NO.1 AT PARADIP, FOR THE PERIOD UP TO 31.12.2029, ON LEASE BASIS/EST/SUPDT/SM-04/2021(Pt.)/2476/2026_MoS_921130_14 Ministry of Shipping --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.