Search for Latest Active Tenders - Central

# keyword finds match in Tender Id,Tender Title,Tender Ref.No and Tender Description
Image CAPTCHA
Enter the characters shown in the image.
Total Tenders : 29981
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id Organisation Name Corrigendum
1231. 29-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 19-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 21-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Procurement of Diagnostic QA Kit for Dept. of Radiation Oncology in AIIMS Rishikesh/24/RT-QA Kit/Radiation Onco/ 902/2026-Rish/2026_IMSR_924092_1 All India Institute of Medical Sciences-Rishikesh --
1232. 29-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Repairing / rewiring of existing Electrical wiring of Piparwar Thana Bhawan and Barrack near officer club of Bachra Township under GM unit, Piparwar Area/SO(EnM)/PPR/eNIT/26-27/30/2026_CCL_364536_1 Central Coalfields Limited --
1233. 29-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 04-Sep-2026 04:00 PM PROCUREMENT OF Ms TEMA MAKE HPH and LPH SOFT SPARES ON SINGLE TENDER OEM/NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332100/2026_NTPC_111375_1 NTPC Limited --
1234. 29-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 19-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 21-Sep-2026 10:00 AM PROVN OF GEN SET 250 KVA FOR BACKUP OF CHILLER PLANT OF AC MSL SHED OF 75 (I) BDE AT MIL STN BHUJ UNDR GE (A) BHUJ/8550/2026_MES_786983_1 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES --
1235. 29-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 10-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Attending of emergency electrical faults and preventive maintenance of free cooling system at different BTS sites under ED III , Kolkata/74/EE(E)/ED-III/Kol/NIT/26-27/2026_BSNL_289295_1 Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) --
1236. 29-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 11-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Installation and Commissioning of Modular Type Sewage treatment plant STP of 25 KLD capacity for the colony of Pandaveswar Colliery under Pandaveswar Area including operation and maintenance for one year/GM-PA/AM(ENV)/e Tender/26-27/03/03 date 28.08.2026/2026_ECL_364502_1 Eastern Coalfields Limited --
1237. 29-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 19-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 21-Sep-2026 10:00 AM SPL REPAIR TO BLDG NO P-29, P-50, AND P-87 AT MIL STN BHUJ UNDER GE(A) BHUJ/8528/2026_MES_786990_1 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES --
1238. 29-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 18-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 21-Sep-2026 12:00 PM RE- SURFACING WORKS BETWEEN KM 141.000 TO 149.450 ON BASOLI BANI BHADERWAH ROAD TOTAL - 14.410 KM EQVT CL9 IN 118 RCC SECTOR UNDER 35 BRTF / PROJECT SAMPARK IN J and K/CE(P) SPK/20/2026-27/2026_BRO_786927_1 Dte General Border Roads Organisation --
1239. 29-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 11-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 11-Sep-2026 04:00 PM METHOTREXATE 5 MG TAB/343 H/ MDX/5/0343M3/2026_BHEL_64456_1 Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited --
1240. 29-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Annual afloat repair of WB Tansy, WB Iris and PT Bhagat Singh for the year 2026-27/IWAI/GHY/WB TANSY/4(138)/2026-27/2026_IWAI_924098_1 Inland Waterways Authority of India,MoS --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.