Search for Latest Active Tenders - Central

# keyword finds match in Tender Id,Tender Title,Tender Ref.No and Tender Description
Image CAPTCHA
Enter the characters shown in the image.
Total Tenders : 29981
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id Organisation Name Corrigendum
1251. 29-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 04-Sep-2026 04:00 PM PROCUREMENT OF Ms TEMA MAKE HPH and LPH SOFT SPARES ON SINGLE TENDER OEM/NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332100/2026_NTPC_111375_1 NTPC Limited --
1252. 29-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 19-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 21-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Construction of ORs living accommodation, Kitchen and dining hall and const Boundary wall, main gate, Guard room, Sentry post at Tadadege BOP of 57 BN ITB Police/NO. ITBP/SHQ (LKB)/ENGR/T-70(57 BN) /2026-251 DTD 28.08.26/2026_ITBP_924039_1 DG, Indo-Tibetan Border Police Force --
1253. 29-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Annual afloat repair of WB Tansy, WB Iris and PT Bhagat Singh for the year 2026-27/IWAI/GHY/WB TANSY/4(138)/2026-27/2026_IWAI_924098_1 Inland Waterways Authority of India,MoS --
1254. 29-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 10-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Attending of emergency electrical faults and preventive maintenance of free cooling system at different BTS sites under ED III , Kolkata/74/EE(E)/ED-III/Kol/NIT/26-27/2026_BSNL_289295_1 Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) --
1255. 29-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 19-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 21-Sep-2026 10:00 AM PROVN OF GEN SET 250 KVA FOR BACKUP OF CHILLER PLANT OF AC MSL SHED OF 75 (I) BDE AT MIL STN BHUJ UNDR GE (A) BHUJ/8550/2026_MES_786983_1 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES --
1256. 29-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 19-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 21-Sep-2026 10:00 AM REPAIR TO SEWAGE LINE, MANHOLE, DRAIN, PATH, GATE, HARD STANDING AND CERTAIN MISC WORKS AT AF STN PUKPUI AND LUNGLEI UNDER AGE (I) (AF) KUMBHIRGRAM/8802/KUM/AF/E8 OF 2026-27/2026_MES_786837_1 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES --
1257. 29-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 19-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 21-Sep-2026 10:00 AM CERTAIN E/M WORKS AT POCKET B AT MIL STN GANDHIDHAM UNDER GE (ARMY) BHUJ/8535/2026_MES_786992_1 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES --
1258. 29-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Electrical Maintenance Fund of 14 Dwarka Greens, A multistoried Composite Houses comprising of 1640 Dus 316 Dus 1 BHK 316 Dus 2 BHK and 1008 EWS situated at Pkt 5 sector 14 Dwarka Ph II/20/EE/ELD-5/DDA/2026-27/2026_DDA_924113_1 Delhi Development Authority --
1259. 29-Aug-2026 05:00 PM 05-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Civil maintenance work at OSCOM Housing colony/12-4806/2026_IREL_284071_3 IREL (INDIA) Limited --
1260. 29-Aug-2026 04:58 PM 21-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 21-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Work of provision of reclamation, repair & fitment of FRP nose coupler cover & nose cone area and touch up painting of FRP (inside coach & gangway area) of Vande Bharat trainset & Rajdhani coaches at Wadibunder Coaching Depot of Mumbai Division for a period of three years/CRMUM0MECHNCCO1752025/91435401 Ministry of Railways --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.