Search for Latest Active Tenders - Central

# keyword finds match in Tender Id,Tender Title,Tender Ref.No and Tender Description
Image CAPTCHA
Enter the characters shown in the image.
Total Tenders : 29929
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id Organisation Name Corrigendum
1351. 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 18-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 19-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Manning and Operation for pump house No 03 and Day to Day External / Internal Water Supply Complaints at ARTCS Diphu (Assam)/9491/ARTCS/NIT/Engr/2026-27/77/2026_ARMHA_924124_1 Assam Rifles - MHA --
1352. 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 19-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 21-Sep-2026 10:00 AM SPECIAL REPAIR OF BLDG NO T-35 (C SQN OR LINE) AT REGT LOC 4 HORSE AND SPL TO FLOOR TILES AND FALSE CEILING OF BLDG NO.T-12 T-43 T-90 T-10/12 T-32/33 AND T-33/34 AT 4 HORSE AT MIL STN KALUCHAK UNDER GE KALUCHAK/GE/KC-55/2026-27/2026_MES_786906_1 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES --
1353. 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 21-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 22-Sep-2026 11:00 AM MRL20-Master Para More to Dakai under Binpur-II Block/MBL/PMGSY-IV/Jhargram/01 OF 2026-27/2026_WBSRD_149346_4 National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) --
1354. 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 10:00 AM 11-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Supply and Fitting of Energy Meter and Electronic Earth Leakage Relay in 11 KV feeders at 33/11 KV Sub- Station Jealgora of Amal. Joyrampur Colliery under Lodna Area./BCCL/LA/EnM/F-19/26-27/049/2026_BCCL_364471_1 Bharat Coking Coal Limited --
1355. 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 24-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 03-Oct-2026 10:00 AM REPAIR TO BITUMINOUS ROAD BETWEEN 27 END TO 09 END AT AF STN BKT/81657A/E8/2026_MES_786908_1 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES --
1356. 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 11-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 16-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 08/NIT/BSNL/CD/HBL/2026-27/08/NIT/BSNL/CD/HBL/2026-27/2026_BSNL_289276_1 Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) --
1357. 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 11-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Repair of Guest house under Giridih Area/GM(G)/SO(C)/ E-tender/2026-27/35 Dt. 29.08.26/2026_CCL_364527_1 Central Coalfields Limited --
1358. 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 19-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 26-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Provision of Arboriculture Garden Lighting and As and As to Parking Shed of MES Complex at Naval Station, Bheemunipatnam and Provision of Hardstanding and RCC Drain Covers in Area Adjacent to Hangar No. 1, 9 Viper Hangar of TP Area at INS Kalinga/8298 / E8/2026_MES_786955_1 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES --
1359. 29-Aug-2026 05:51 PM 05-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 05-Sep-2026 03:30 PM 92/EE(E)/LKO/2026-27(Recall)/92/EE(E)/LKO/2026-27(Recall)/167432 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --
1360. 29-Aug-2026 05:51 PM 05-Sep-2026 05:30 PM 05-Sep-2026 05:35 PM 85/EE(E)-II/CPWD/AE(E)-II/IHYD/2026-27/85/EE(E)-II/CPWD/AE(E)-II/IHYD/2026-27/167430 Central Public Works Department (CPWD) --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.