Search for Latest Active Tenders - Central

# keyword finds match in Tender Id,Tender Title,Tender Ref.No and Tender Description
Image CAPTCHA
Enter the characters shown in the image.
Total Tenders : 29540
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id Organisation Name Corrigendum
1371. 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 11-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Repair of Guest house under Giridih Area/GM(G)/SO(C)/ E-tender/2026-27/35 Dt. 29.08.26/2026_CCL_364527_1 Central Coalfields Limited --
1372. 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 12-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 14-Sep-2026 06:00 PM SPECIAL REPAIR TO ROAD FROM GOC OFFICE GATE TOWARD VIJAY DWAR (PQC) UNDER GE KHUMBATHANG/80051/19/2026-27/2026_MES_777099_2 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES --
1373. 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 14-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 15-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Execution of Miscellaneous Repair Maintenance upgradation and Construction works in Zone 1 a cluster of central warehouses located at CW Bazpur CW Khatima Uttarakhand On Annual rate Contract basis/CWC/Engg/NIT/ZMC/2026-27/T4/2026_CWC_289297_1 Central Warehousing Corporation --
1374. 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 11-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Civil Infrastructure at Checkpost (Entry/Exit Point) of Kabribad OCP and Giridih OCP, Giridih Area/GM(G)/SO(C)/ E-tender/2026-27/34 Dt. 29.08.26/2026_CCL_364515_1 Central Coalfields Limited --
1375. 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 19-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 26-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Dismantling, Replacement and Fitting i.e. installation, commissioning and testing of seals for spillway radial gates at Nimoo Bazgo Power Station-Regarding/NBPS/CnP/2026-27/W-48/275/2026_NHPC_924103_1 NHPC Limited --
1376. 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 21-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 22-Sep-2026 11:00 AM MRL18-Muraboni Primary School to Guimara under Jhargram Block/MBL/PMGSY-IV/Jhargram/01 OF 2026-27/2026_WBSRD_149346_10 National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) --
1377. 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 21-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 22-Sep-2026 11:00 AM MRL12-Dogerya More to Dogerya Village under Jhargram Block/MBL/PMGSY-IV/Jhargram/01 OF 2026-27/2026_WBSRD_149346_9 National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) --
1378. 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 21-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 22-Sep-2026 11:00 AM MRL23-Nunia Kundari Purba to Nutandihi under Jhargram Block/MBL/PMGSY-IV/Jhargram/01 OF 2026-27/2026_WBSRD_149346_11 National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) --
1379. 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 18-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 22-Sep-2026 11:00 AM REPAIR / MAINT OF LT POWER SUPPLY CABLES, PANELS, POLES, EARTHINGS, SWITCHGEARS, RECD AND CONNECTED WORKS AT DAGSHAI UNDER GE KASAULI/GEK-65/2026-27/2026_MES_787001_1 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES --
1380. 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 21-Sep-2026 12:00 PM 22-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Removal, disposal of broken / uprooted trees and trimming of trees at different locations of Dam Division, DVC, Maithon/2600003016/2026_DVC_289269_1 Damodar Valley Corporation --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.