Search for Latest Active Tenders - Central

# keyword finds match in Tender Id,Tender Title,Tender Ref.No and Tender Description
Image CAPTCHA
Enter the characters shown in the image.
Total Tenders : 29775
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id Organisation Name Corrigendum
1431. 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 09-Sep-2026 06:45 PM 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Refilling of 130 nos. of 6 Kg ABC type and 310 nos. of 9 Kg foam type fire extinguishers/GM (K)/Safety/eTender/26-27/01/2026_CCL_364603_1 Central Coalfields Limited --
1432. 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 19-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 21-Sep-2026 10:00 AM ADDN ALTN TO ROOF SHEET NEAR BLDG NO P 634 OF AIR ENCLAVE AT AF STN BAMRAULI UNDER GE AF BAMRAULI/8097/E8/2026_MES_787035_1 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES --
1433. 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 21-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 23-Sep-2026 09:00 AM PROVISION OF CAST IRON GRILL AND ASSOCIATED WORK IN PARADE GROUND AT CG DHQ-3, NEW MANGALORE (SPECIAL WORK)/8077/26-27/E8/2026_MES_787088_1 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES --
1434. 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 21-Sep-2026 12:30 PM 22-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Construction of fallen boundary wall at Nalanda Museum Nalanda (Job work)/33/(W)/40/May/Nalanda Museum/2026-27/Con/2026_ASI_924243_1 Archaeological Survey of India --
1435. 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 21-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 23-Sep-2026 12:00 PM L032-FROM PMGSY ROAD AT CHAPAGURI MSK SCHOOL TO UPPER CHAPAGURI under Madarihat Block/MBL/ PMGSY-IV/Alipurduar/ 01 OF 2026-27/2026_WBSRD_149352_33 National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) Icon Image
1436. 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 21-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 22-Sep-2026 06:30 PM TENDER FOR SUPPLY OF RECTIFIED SPIRIT OF PHARMACEUTICAL GRADE TO GOAW NEEMUCH ON QUARTERLY RATE CONTRACT BASIS/GOAW/PUR/016/2026-27/2026_DREV_924166_1 Department of Revenue --
1437. 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 21-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 23-Sep-2026 12:00 PM L023-FROM PWD ROAD AT GHUMTI BRIDGE TO KANCHI BAZAR - 1 under Madarihat Block/MBL/ PMGSY-IV/Alipurduar/ 01 OF 2026-27/2026_WBSRD_149352_27 National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) Icon Image
1438. 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 14-Oct-2026 06:00 PM 21-Oct-2026 10:30 AM REAPIR TO ROAD INCL ROAD FURNITURE IN AOR OF AGE B/R-I AT MENDHAR, BG AND HAMIRPUR UNDER GE 881 EWS/CWE/PNH-25/2026-27/2026_MES_779623_2 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES --
1439. 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 11-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 12-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Providing and fixing a precast R.C.C post signboard for land demarcation at Salanpur Area. (2000 Nos.)/SLN/GM/AE(C)/E-Tender/26-27/15 Dated 29.08.2026/2026_ECL_364512_1 Eastern Coalfields Limited --
1440. 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 02:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Electrical renovation in 03 flats at TMC/RBI/Mumbai Regional Office/Estate/26-27/ET/008/2026_RBI_288102_2 Reserve Bank Of India --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.