Search for Latest Active Tenders - Central

# keyword finds match in Tender Id,Tender Title,Tender Ref.No and Tender Description
Image CAPTCHA
Enter the characters shown in the image.
Total Tenders : 29775
Sl.No e-Published Date Bid Submission Closing Date Tender Opening Date Title/Ref.No./Tender Id Organisation Name Corrigendum
1441. 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 14-Sep-2026 10:00 AM 15-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Diversion (Dismantling and Erection) of 3 wire 3.3 KV Overhead Line of Feeder-1 and Feeder-2 from 6 Pit Bararee Sub-Station to Pumping Site at patch-D of Amal Joyrampur Colliery under Lodna Area./BCCL/LA/EnM/F-19/26-27/058/2026_BCCL_364514_1 Bharat Coking Coal Limited --
1442. 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM 09-Sep-2026 12:30 PM SITC of Automatic Mains Failure (AMF) Control Panel and interconnecting power cabling for 150 kVA DG Set at RTC, Bhubaneswar./11/AE/PESD/BBSR/NIT/2026-27/2026_DOP_924255_1 Department of Posts --
1443. 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 21-Sep-2026 05:00 PM 23-Sep-2026 12:00 PM L028-FROM PWD ROAD AT TATPARA NO.2 GRAMIN LIBRARY TO DAKSHIN MAJIDKHANA-II NEAR KALI MONDIR GARCOLONY under Alipurduar-II Block/MBL/ PMGSY-IV/Alipurduar/ 01 OF 2026-27/2026_WBSRD_149352_12 National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA) Icon Image
1444. 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 30-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 01-Oct-2026 06:00 PM NHIDCL/Assam/Record of Discussion/2025/NHIDCL/Assam/Record of Discussion/2025/2026_NHIDC_924253_1 National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation --
1445. 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 14-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 21-Sep-2026 01:00 PM SPL REPAIR TO BLDG NO P-08 (OTM) ADM BLOCK OF CERTAIN MIL UNIT UNDER GE (S) BINNAGURI/8871/E8/2026_MES_764937_2 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES --
1446. 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 14-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 15-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Rate Contract for SITC of Monoblock Pump Set in Various TE Building Colonies in BA Dehradun/20/EE(E)/BSNL/ED/DDN/26-27/2026_BSNL_289406_1 Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) --
1447. 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 21-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 28-Sep-2026 11:00 AM PROVN OF WATER SOFTENER PLANT IN JAPANESE WELL AT AF STN CARNICOBAR/8857/E8/2026_MES_787043_1 E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES --
1448. 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 21-Sep-2026 06:00 PM 22-Sep-2026 09:30 AM 2433/MS/EXP/D-290/1560/Medical Store, Dept of LTC (Drugs)/CFA RE-36/2026-27/2433/MS/EXP/D-290/1560/Medical Store, Dept of LTC (Drugs)/CFA RE-36/2026-27/2026_ARMY_787036_1 IHQ of MoD (Army)-(OSCC) --
1449. 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 01:00 PM 07-Sep-2026 01:30 PM EE(E)-I/Sh.N/MCD/26-27/TC-22/1/EE(E)-I/Sh.N/MCD/26-27/TC-22/1/2026_MCD_289348_1 Municipal Corporation of Delhi --
1450. 31-Aug-2026 06:00 PM 23-Sep-2026 03:00 PM 24-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Replacement of Defective/Obsolete Induction Energy Meters with Static Meters in Kalpakkam Township./GSO/CTC/ESD/358/2026/2026_GSO_924264_1 General Services Organisation (GSO) --

Note : For more details and clarifications, please refer to the respective Portal.